Smasher:Doom Bot: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) |
(Added results) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tipped Off 11]]||November 7-8, 2015||25th|| | |[[Tipped Off 11]]||November 7-8, 2015||25th||33rd||{{Sm|ToyStory}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/fusion-3/brackets/11217/27052/88897 Fusion 3]||April 16th, 2016||17th|| | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/fusion-3/brackets/11217/27052/88897 Fusion 3]||April 16th, 2016||17th||13th||ToyStory | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/momocon-smash-4-ft-nairo-ally-void-m2k-scatt-fatality-2/brackets/12948/36776/123486 Momocon]||May 26-29th, 2016||25th|| | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/momocon-smash-4-ft-nairo-ally-void-m2k-scatt-fatality-2/brackets/12948/36776/123486 Momocon]||May 26-29th, 2016||25th||13th||ToyStory | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/ulfvmkoj Stock or Clock]||June 5th, 2016||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/ulfvmkoj Stock or Clock]||June 5th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashatsoprogaming.challonge.com/7fx8u9fh SoPro Weekly 12]||October 14th, 2016||2nd||1st||Toffee | |[http://smashatsoprogaming.challonge.com/7fx8u9fh SoPro Weekly 12]||October 14th, 2016||2nd||1st||Toffee | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/final-round-20/events Final Round 20]||March 10th-12th||17th||2nd||{{Sm|Deafstar}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sweet-spot-3/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/130680 Sweet Spot 3]||April 23rd, 2017||4th||1st||Very Freezer | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/sweet-spot-3/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/130680 Sweet Spot 3]||April 23rd, 2017||4th||1st||Very Freezer |
Revision as of 14:36, April 30, 2017
Doom Bot "Doom Bot" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Marth |
Other Smash 4 characters | Greninja, Ryu, Lucina, Palutena, Sheik |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | P2W |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Michael Cummins |
Location | Manhattan, Kansas |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Doom Bot is a professional Marth main from Georgia who is currently residing in Manhattan, Kansas. He was formerly ranked 14th on the Georgia Smash 4 Power Rankings, and is currently Ranked 2nd on the Kansas Power Rankings. He has most notably taken sets off of Chuck Nasty, LordMix, TheReflexWonder, Skillager, Poyo, MJG and Very Freezer.
Tournament placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tipped Off 11 | November 7-8, 2015 | 25th | 33rd | ToyStory |
Fusion 3 | April 16th, 2016 | 17th | 13th | ToyStory |
Momocon | May 26-29th, 2016 | 25th | 13th | ToyStory |
Stock or Clock | June 5th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Nexus 2016 | July 23-24, 2016 | 17th | 9th | Very Freezer |
Slast 20 | August 27th, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | Very Freezer |
The Sweet Spot II | September 3rd, 2016 | 5th | 2nd | Very Freezer |
SoPro Weekly 12 | October 14th, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | Toffee |
Final Round 20 | March 10th-12th | 17th | 2nd | Deafstar |
Sweet Spot 3 | April 23rd, 2017 | 4th | 1st | Very Freezer |