Smasher:Destany: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gamfed.challonge.com/de/SC16WiiU Swiss Championships 2016]||January | |[http://gamfed.challonge.com/de/SC16WiiU Swiss Championships 2016]||January 30th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gamfed.challonge.com/1v1Reset3 The Reset 3]||March | |[http://gamfed.challonge.com/1v1Reset3 The Reset 3]||March 5th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gamfed.challonge.com/de/SNL41v1 Fantasy Basel 2016]||May | |[http://gamfed.challonge.com/de/SNL41v1 Fantasy Basel 2016]||May 7th, 2016||1st||1st||Mute | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/de/poyoyo Qwertz 21.05.2016]||May 21st, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/de/SGZ2Smash Swiss Gamers Zone #2]||May 22nd, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/de/GPSmash4 GPSmash4]||May 28th, 2016||9th||1st||NoahDaniel | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/de/GBoerseSm4sh Gamingbörse]||June 4th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/de/smashsaga3smash4 Super Smash Saga III]||June 5th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/de/qn4f8bt3 World of Festasy 03.07.2016]||July 3rd, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PPT Summer]]||July 23rd, 2016||13th||9th||Tsuba | |[[PPT Summer]]||July 23rd, 2016||13th||9th||Tsuba | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/de/smashnation Swiss Smash Nation]||July 31st, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/de/SSSS4 Super Smash Saga IV]||August 7th, 2016||1st||1st||Mute | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/de/users/smashimshack Smash im Shack #8]||August 20th, 2016||1st||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/de/users/smashimshack Smash im Shack #8]||August 20th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/de/gpsmash_6 GPSmash6]||August 21st, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/de/FestasySep16 Festasy 04.09.2016]||September 4th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/de/users/hardreadch Suisse Toy Bern 2016]||October 8th, 2016||1st||1st||NoahDaniel | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gamfed.challonge.com/de/GGC Geneva Gaming Convention]||October 9th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |[http://gamfed.challonge.com/de/GGC Geneva Gaming Convention]||October 9th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/de/rhz5w9xm Ländle Clash 2016]||October 30th, 2016||1st||1st||Xcloud | |[http://challonge.com/de/rhz5w9xm Ländle Clash 2016]||October 30th, 2016||1st||1st||Xcloud | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/de/rhz5w9xm Fragbox 3]||November 13th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Swiss smashers]] | [[Category:Swiss smashers]] |
Revision as of 05:23, November 28, 2016
Destany | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Little Mac, Meta Knight |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Switzerland |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Destany is a Swiss dual Little Mac and Meta Knight main.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Swiss Championships 2016 | January 30th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
The Reset 3 | March 5th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Fantasy Basel 2016 | May 7th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Mute |
Qwertz 21.05.2016 | May 21st, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Swiss Gamers Zone #2 | May 22nd, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
GPSmash4 | May 28th, 2016 | 9th | 1st | NoahDaniel |
Gamingbörse | June 4th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Smash Saga III | June 5th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
World of Festasy 03.07.2016 | July 3rd, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
PPT Summer | July 23rd, 2016 | 13th | 9th | Tsuba |
Swiss Smash Nation | July 31st, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Super Smash Saga IV | August 7th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Mute |
Smash im Shack #8 | August 20th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
GPSmash6 | August 21st, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Festasy 04.09.2016 | September 4th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Suisse Toy Bern 2016 | October 8th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | NoahDaniel |
Geneva Gaming Convention | October 9th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Ländle Clash 2016 | October 30th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Xcloud |
Fragbox 3 | November 13th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |