Smasher:Destany: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Fixed a minor typo) Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://gamfed.challonge.com/de/SC16WiiU Swiss Championships 2016]||January 30, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://gamfed.challonge.com/1v1Reset3 The Reset 3]||March 5, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://gamfed.challonge.com/de/SNL41v1 Fantasy Basel 2016]||May 7, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PPT Summer]]||July 23rd, 2016||13th||9th||[[ | |[[PPT Summer]]||July 23rd, 2016||13th||9th||Tsuba | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/de/users/smashimshack Smash im Shack #8]||August 20th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/de/rhz5w9xm Ländle Clash 2016]||October 30th, 2016||1st||1st||Xcloud | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Swiss smashers]] | [[Category:Swiss smashers]] |
Revision as of 04:23, November 28, 2016
Destany | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Little Mac, Meta Knight |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Switzerland |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Destany is a Swiss dual Little Mac and Meta Knight main.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Swiss Championships 2016 | January 30, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
The Reset 3 | March 5, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Fantasy Basel 2016 | May 7, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
PPT Summer | July 23rd, 2016 | 13th | 9th | Tsuba |
Smash im Shack #8 | August 20th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Ländle Clash 2016 | October 30th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Xcloud |