Smasher:DIO: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/rwpdmu6n Karisuma FINAL]||November 3rd, 2018||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/rwpdmu6n Karisuma FINAL]||November 3rd, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/ixqnuf3c Amphisbaena Cup #9]||November 14th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||65th||9th||Tige | |{{Trn|Umebura Smash 4 Final}}||December 1st-2nd, 2018||65th||9th||Tige |
Revision as of 02:18, February 19, 2019
DIO | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Snake |
Smash 4 main | Ryu |
Other Smash 4 character | Yoshi |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kyoto |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
DIO is a smasher who is considered to be one of the best Smash 4 Ryu players in Japan and was formerly considered one of the best Yoshi players prior to switching to Ryu. He is currently ranked 51st on the JAPAN Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Numabura S2 2 | August 28th, 2010 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato X FES | May 4-5th, 2011 | — | 7th | Yukhoe |
Sun Rise Tournament | August 10th-12th, 2012 | 17th | — | — |
Umebura 4 | June 1st, 2014 | — | 5th | Chige |
Umebura 6 | August 10th, 2014 | — | 7th | Otori |
Sumabato X Final | August 23rd-24th, 2014 | 9th | 7th | Chige |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Karisuma 4 | July 25th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Hyper Sumabato | August 16th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Karisuma 5 | October 10th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato 6 | October 24th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato Niconico Qualifiers | December 26th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Sumabato 8 | March 12th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Karisuma 6 | April 3rd, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Nagobura | June 4th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Karisuma 8 | June 25th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE | July 30th-31st, 2016 | 33rd | 17th | Lagnel |
Sumabato 12 | August 27th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Umebura 25 | September 10th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 13 | September 25th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Karisuma 10 | October 8th, 2016 | 13th | 3rd | Ako |
Sumabato 14 | October 22nd, 2016 | 5th | 33rd | Yuto |
Karisuma 11 | November 26th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Karisuma Tokaigi Qualifiers | January 14th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Shulla-bra Tokaigi Qualifiers | January 15th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 15 | January 28th, 2017 | 49th | 17th | Tsu~ |
Chubu Round Robin Invitational | February 19th, 2017 | 6th | — | — |
Karisuma 12 | March 11th, 2017 | 13th | 1st | HIKARU |
Meikobura 2017 | June 11th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Karisuma 14 | June 24th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Toryumon Weekday Tournament x STUDIO SKY #9 | August 16th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Karisuma 15 | September 16th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato 20 | September 24th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Hirosuma 8 | November 4th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato 22 | November 12th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
TSC 6 | November 25th, 2017 | 7th | 1st | Tige |
Karisuma 16 | December 10th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Umebura T.A.T. | December 23rd-24th, 2017 | 113th | — | — |
Sumabato Tokaigi Qualifiers 1 | January 6th, 2018 | 25th | — | — |
Karisuma 17 | January 13th, 2018 | 5th | 9th | Hinotomo |
Sumabato 23 | February 17th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Gifusuma 2 | March 4th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Sumabato 24 | March 24th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Karisuma 18 | March 31st, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Karisuma 19 | April 28th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Umebura 32 | May 12th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 25 | May 27th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Amphisbaena Cup #4 | June 12th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato 26 | June 30th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Amphisbaena Cup #5 | July 11th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Amphisbaena Cup #6 | July 14th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Umebura 33 | July 28th, 2018 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato 28 | September 16th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Amphisbaena Cup #8 | October 10th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato Smash 4 Final | October 21st, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Karisuma FINAL | November 3rd, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Amphisbaena Cup #9 | November 14th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Umebura Smash 4 Final | December 1st-2nd, 2018 | 65th | 9th | Tige |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Amphisbaena Cup #01 | December 12th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Umebura SP | December 16th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP | January 6th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Amphisbaena Cup #02 | January 9th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Karisuma SP | January 12th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Amphisbaena Cup #03 | February 13th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |