Smasher:DFEAR: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added Ultimate resurl) Tag: Mobile edit |
(added Sm4sh and Ultimate results) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TGL Divided]]||July 8th, 2017||65th||—||— | |[[TGL Divided]]||July 8th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2018}}||June 29th-July 1st, 2018||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2018}}||August 3rd-5th, 2018||241st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shine 2018]]||August 24th-26th, 2018||193rd||25th||{{Sm|True Blue}} | |[[Shine 2018]]||August 24th-26th, 2018||193rd||25th||{{Sm|True Blue}} | ||
Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-3/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/486810/848749 Ultimate Shockwave 3]||December 26th, 2018||17th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-3/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/486810/848749 Ultimate Shockwave 3]||December 26th, 2018||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimatum}}||December 29th-30th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-shockwave-5/event/ultimate-singles/overview Ultimate Shockwave 5]||January 9th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||385th||65th||{{Sm|Seibrik}} | |{{Trn|GENESIS 6}}||February 1st-3rd, 2019||385th||65th||{{Sm|Seibrik}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/xanzy-s-dream-land-2/details Xanzy’s Dream Land 2]||February 16th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Gamer Miami}}||March 9th-10th, 2019||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CEO 2019}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||129th||33rd||{{Sm|True Blue}} | |{{Trn|CEO 2019}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||129th||33rd||{{Sm|True Blue}} |
Revision as of 20:37, February 23, 2021
DFEAR | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 main | Captain Falcon |
Melee main | Falco |
Brawl main | Diddy Kong |
Smash 4 main | Diddy Kong |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Benny Sciortino |
Location | Weston, Florida |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Semi-professional |
DFEAR is a smasher who mains Diddy Kong.
Tournament results
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
CEO 2010 | June 5th-6th, 2010 | 9th | 5th | Poltergust |
CEO 2011 | June 10th-12th, 2011 | 5th | 7th | RadiX |
KTAR 6 | August 14th, 2011 | 17th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Casino Royale 2 | January 9th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
TGL Divided | July 8th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
CEO 2018 | June 29th-July 1st, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
EVO 2018 | August 3rd-5th, 2018 | 241st | — | — |
Shine 2018 | August 24th-26th, 2018 | 193rd | 25th | True Blue |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate Shockwave 3 | December 26th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Ultimatum | December 29th-30th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Ultimate Shockwave 5 | January 9th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 385th | 65th | Seibrik |
Xanzy’s Dream Land 2 | February 16th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Ultimate Gamer Miami | March 9th-10th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
CEO 2019 | June 28th-30th, 2019 | 129th | 33rd | True Blue |
Ultimate Shockwave 30 | July 3rd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |