Smasher:Cobalt: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
NessMaster69 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
NessMaster69 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MCGArena]]||June 11th, 2016||17th | |[[MCGArena]]||June 11th, 2016||17th | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/PCM2018Finals PortConMaine 2018 Finals]||June 21st-June 24th, 2018||9th | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:16, June 29, 2018
Cobalt | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Captain Falcon |
Other Smash 4 character | Ness, Falco |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | North Corner Smash |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Brandon |
Location | Maine |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
Cobalt is a smasher from Maine, who mains Falco and Captain Falcon in Smash 4. He was a big threat in the early days of Maine Smash 4, placing top 3 at Maine Competitive Gaming monthlies. He has since dropped his focus on competitive smash to raise his family, and is now more known as the tournament organizer for North Corner Smash.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement |
---|---|---|
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly | May 23rd, 2015 | 2nd |
North Corner Smash May | May 24th, 2015 | 1st |
North Corner Smash June | June 14th, 2015 | 1st |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 2 | June 20th, 2015 | 3rd |
North Corner Smash July | July 12th, 2015 | 1st |
North Corner Smash August | August 9th, 2015 | 1st |
NCS October Tourney | October 11th, 2015 | 4th |
AniMaine NCS Tourney | November 19th, 2015 | 2nd |
North Corner Smash November | November 22nd, 2015 | 4th |
NCS December Meeting | December 13th, 2015 | 4th |
NCS 9 | January 17th, 2015 | 3rd |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 7 | January 30th, 2016 | 9th |
BASED 2 | March 12th, 2016 | 9th |
Maine Competitive Gaming Monthly 9 | March 26th, 2016 | 17th |
MCGArena | June 11th, 2016 | 17th |
PortConMaine 2018 Finals | June 21st-June 24th, 2018 | 9th |