Smasher:Chef Rach: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(→Super Smash Bros. Melee: rach at 13th) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/willzville-2018/events/melee-singles/overview Willzville 2018]||August 16th, 2018||9th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/willzville-2018/events/melee-singles/overview Willzville 2018]||August 16th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CEO 2019}}||June 28th-30th, 2019||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:American smashers]] | [[Category:American smashers]] |
Revision as of 17:36, June 29, 2019
Chef Rach | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Captain Falcon |
Other Melee character | Pikachu |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Jacksonville |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Chef Rach is a Super Smash Bros. Melee Captain Falcon main from Jacksonville, Florida. He is currently ranked 1st on the Jacksonville Power Rankings. He has notable wins on prof, Overtriforce and TimeMuffinPhD.
Tournament placements
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Long Live London 115 | August 15th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Willzville 2018 | August 16th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
CEO 2019 | June 28th-30th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |