Smasher:BoA (Nevada): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vegassmash.challonge.com/DVDA1020s #DVDA 2]||October 20th, 2014||5th||-||{{-}} | |[http://vegassmash.challonge.com/DVDA1020s #DVDA 2]||October 20th, 2014||5th||-||{{-}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://vegassmash.challonge.com/DVDA1103/standings #DVDA 3]||November 3rd, 2014||5th||-||{{-}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DVDA 8]]||March 30th, 2015||9th||9th||{{Sm|ven}} | |[[DVDA 8]]||March 30th, 2015||9th||9th||{{Sm|ven}} |
Revision as of 09:29, June 13, 2016
BoA | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Peach |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Steven Andri Gonabe |
Location | Las Vegas, Nevada |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-Professional |
BoA is a Smasher from Las Vegas who mains Peach.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
DVDA | October 6th, 2014 | 2nd | 3rd | ven |
#DVDA 2 | October 20th, 2014 | 5th | - | Template:- |
#DVDA 3 | November 3rd, 2014 | 5th | - | Template:- |
DVDA 8 | March 30th, 2015 | 9th | 9th | ven |
#Scrubs | June 29, 2015 | 9th | 3rd | ven |