Smasher:Bakuryu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub27 Smash Club #27]||July 19th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub27 Smash Club #27]||July 19th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/yyhkfucr Asunción Lan Party]||August 4th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:21, August 4, 2019
Bakuryu | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Ryu |
Other Smash 4 character | Meta Knight |
Ultimate main | Ken |
Other Ultimate character | Ryu |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Feint Gaming |
Crew(s) | Canon |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Argentina Power Rankings: 3rd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Alejandro Aguiar |
Birth date | |
Location | Chaco |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Bakuryu is a smasher from Chaco, Argentina known for being the best player in Argentina between 2017 to 2018. Playing with Ryu throughout all his Smash 4 career, he was able to win a most of the tournaments he attended, having notable wins over players like Ray, Joaco, Ale M, Aliluc and Dyasmond.
In Super Smash Bros. Ultimate, he started playing with Ken, with a strong Ryu. He had taken sets off of players such as ZanT, Escurridizo, Smashu, Flagtail and Ale M.
On February 27th, 2019, Bakuryu was signed by Feint Gaming.[1]
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Waveshine 3 | May 28th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Waveshine 7 | October 1st, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Waveshine 8 | November 5th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Waveshine 9 | December 10th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Street January 2018 | January 12th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Waveshine 10 | March 25th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Waveshine 13 | June 24th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Retro Start Turbo 2 | August 12, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Waveshine Ultimate | December 9th, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Club #7 | February 22nd, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Waveshine 18 | February 24th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Waveshine 20 | May 5th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Waveshine 21 | June 2nd, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Smash Club #27 | July 19th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Asunción Lan Party | August 4th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Trivia
- Bakuryu's tag origin is a reference to the character of the same name from the game Bloody Roar.