Smasher:BIG C: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Serpent King (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(Added in BIG C's old Melee tournament data from Show Me Your Moves 7.) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FC6]] || July 13th-15th, 2006 | |[[FC6]]||July 13th-15th, 2006||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SMYM 5]] || April 15th, 2006 || 4th || — || — | |[[SMYM 5]]||April 15th, 2006||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MLG Chicago 2005]] || December 16th-18th, 2005 | |[[MLG Chicago 2005]]||December 16th-18th, 2005||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MLG Chicago 2006]] || July 21st-22nd, 2006 | |[[MLG Chicago 2006]]|| July 21st-22nd, 2006||25th||— ||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Show Me Your Moves 7]]||April 7th, 2007||29th||5th||{{Sm|Eddie}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Indiana smashers]] | [[Category:Indiana smashers]] |
Revision as of 17:36, October 19, 2018
BIG C | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Peach, Sheik |
Personal and other info | |
Location | South Bend, Indiana |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
BIG C is an American Peach main from Indiana and is an upcoming tournament director. He has run a series of monthlies in his basement and has assisted running SMYMs, MLG Chicago 2006, and FC6.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
FC6 | July 13th-15th, 2006 | 33rd | — | — |
SMYM 5 | April 15th, 2006 | 4th | — | — |
MLG Chicago 2005 | December 16th-18th, 2005 | 9th | — | — |
MLG Chicago 2006 | July 21st-22nd, 2006 | 25th | — | — |
Show Me Your Moves 7 | April 7th, 2007 | 29th | 5th | Eddie |