Smasher:Azn Lep: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS]]||July 10th-12th, 2009||33rd||—||— | |[[GENESIS]]||July 10th-12th, 2009||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Active Gamers]]||September 26th-27th, 2009||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=282201 Don't Go Down There Jeff!]||December 18th-20th, 2010||?||13th||Fly Amanita | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=282201 Don't Go Down There Jeff!]||December 18th-20th, 2010||?||13th||Fly Amanita |
Revision as of 01:01, March 2, 2018
Azn Lep | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Ice Climbers |
Brawl main | Mr. Game & Watch |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Patrick Sheehan |
Birth date | |
Location | San Diego, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Azn Lep is an American smasher active in the Southern California tournament scene who plays the Ice Climbers. He was formerly ranked 15th on the SoCal Melee Power Rankings. His name originates from his Asian and Irish ethnicity and was first used as a Starcraft alias. Azn Lep resides in Escondido. He has TO'ed Pat's House and Pat's House 2.
Tournament Appearances
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zero Challenge 3 | July 20th-22nd, 2007 | ? | 25th | Lunaris |
Super Champ Combo | September 29th-30th, 2007 | 17th | 33rd | Zarelid |
Mango Juice | March 21st, 2009 | — | 25th | Fly Amanita |
GENESIS | July 10th-12th, 2009 | 33rd | — | — |
Active Gamers | September 26th-27th, 2009 | 17th | — | — |
Don't Go Down There Jeff! | December 18th-20th, 2010 | ? | 13th | Fly Amanita |
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
UCLA VI: A New Hope | May 18, 2008 | 97th | — | — |