Smasher:Astar: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Updated German PR rank) |
(Added GMC Finals) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|VCA 2019}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||13th||4th||{{Sm|4tilt}} | |{{Trn|VCA 2019}}||November 23rd-24th, 2019||13th||4th||{{Sm|4tilt}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gmc-finals-the-german-national-arcadian/events/gmc-singles/overview GMC Finals]||February 8th, 2020||13th||3rd||Raisem | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:01, February 8, 2020
astar | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Marth |
Other Melee characters | Fox, Falco |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Bavaria |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
astar is a smasher from Stuttgart, Germany. He is currently ranked 13th on the German Power Rankings. He took a set off Daumling, Clemens and Nuradin.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
HTS Smash | July 28th, 2018 | 13th | — | — |
Heir 5 | August 17th-19th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
HTS Smash 4 | February 16th, 2019 | 9th | 7th | Raisem |
Syndicate 2019 | October 25th-27th, 2019 | 9th | 5th | Rikzz |
VCA 2019 | November 23rd-24th, 2019 | 13th | 4th | 4tilt |
GMC Finals | February 8th, 2020 | 13th | 3rd | Raisem |