Smasher:Asprey: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DreamHack_Montreal_2017]]|| September 9th-10th, 2017||25th||7th||{{Sm|Vapor}} | |[[DreamHack_Montreal_2017]]|| September 9th-10th, 2017||25th||7th||{{Sm|Vapor}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||49th||9th||Vapor | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:53, May 20, 2018
Asprey | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Cloud |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Halifax, Nova Scotia |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
Asprey is a Canadian Cloud main from Nova Scotia. He is currently ranked 3rd in Nova Scotia. He has wins over Iceninja, Jerm, King Kong, and Raziek.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Get On My Level 2016 | May 20th-22nd, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Storm The Atlantic | August 6th-7th, 2016 | 3rd | 2nd | Vapor |
Storm The Beach | October 22nd-23rd, 2016 | 2nd | 1st | Freye |
Frag For Cancer 11 | November 26th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
DreamHack_Montreal_2017 | September 9th-10th, 2017 | 25th | 7th | Vapor |
Get On My Level 2018 | May 18th-20th, 2018 | 49th | 9th | Vapor |