Smasher:Aminas: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
|name = Aminas | |name = Aminas | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Link | |mainssbu = Link | ||
|moreotherssbu = | |moreotherssbu = | ||
|skillssbu = Professional | |skillssbu = Professional | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Uruguayan Power Rankings]]: 11th | |rankingssbu = [[Uruguayan Power Rankings]]: 11th | ||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = | ||
|realname = Hernan Garcia | |realname = Hernan Garcia | ||
|location = | |location = Montevideo | ||
|country = | |country = Uruguay | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Aminas''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Link}} player from Venezuela who competes in Uruguay. He has beaten {{Sm|Casipeta}}, {{Sm|Trim}}, {{Sm|ENEMA}}, {{Sm|Alberti}}, and {{Sm|Pulga}} | '''Aminas''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Link}} player from Venezuela who competes in Uruguay. He has beaten {{Sm|Casipeta}}, {{Sm|ZAPO}}, {{Sm|Trim}}, {{Sm|ENEMA}}, {{Sm|Alberti}}, and {{Sm|Pulga}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|{{Trn|NSU EvoChacra 2020}}||January 11th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|NSU EvoChacra 2020}}||January 11th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Smashdown 1}}||February 29th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Smashdown 2}}||October 17th-24th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Ultimate Smashdown 3}}||November 28th-December 5th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/torneo-rz-super-smash-bros-ultimate-local/event/torneo-local-rzesports-ssbu-1/brackets/999191/1577449 Torneo RZ #1]||September 19th, 2021||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/torneo-rz-super-smash-bros-ultimate-local/event/torneo-local-rzesports-ssbu-1/brackets/999191/1577449 Torneo RZ #1]||September 19th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Smashdown 7}}||June 18th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Smashdown 7}}||June 18th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Smashdown 8}}|| July 23rd, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Smashdown 9}}||August 20th, 2022||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Smashdown 11}}||October 15th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:40, October 20, 2022
Aminas | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Link |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Uruguayan Power Rankings: 11th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Hernan Garcia |
Location | Montevideo |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Aminas is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Link player from Venezuela who competes in Uruguay. He has beaten Casipeta, ZAPO, Trim, ENEMA, Alberti, and Pulga.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pato's Invitational | August 11th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Montevideo Melee Monthly 2019 #8 | August 31st, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Montevideo Melee Monthly 2019 #9 | September 29th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Montevideo Melee Monthly 2019 #10 | October 27th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Montevideo Melee Monthly 2019 #11 | November 30th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
NSU EvoChacra 2020 | January 11th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Ultimate Smashdown 1 | February 29th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Ultimate Smashdown 2 | October 17th-24th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Ultimate Smashdown 3 | November 28th-December 5th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Torneo RZ #1 | September 19th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Mashito Cup | December 12th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Mashito Cup 2 | February 27th-28th 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Ultimate Smashdown 5 | April 23rd, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Ultimate Smashdown 6 | May 21st, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Ultimate Smashdown 7 | June 18th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Ultimate Smashdown 8 | July 23rd, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Ultimate Smashdown 9 | August 20th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Ultimate Smashdown 11 | October 15th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |