Smasher:Aki (Japan): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Piledrivaaa (talk | contribs) |
(→{{forwiiu}}: Added results from http://smashrecord.harukisb.net/players/4613) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sumabato 1]]||January 11th, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Sumabato]]||April 5, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[KSB 2015]]||May 2nd-4th, 2015||3th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sumabato 3]]||June 6, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sumabato 4]]||July 18, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hyper Sumabato]]||August 16th, 2015||7th||—||— | |[[Hyper Sumabato]]||August 16th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Sumabato 5]]||September 12th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sumabato 6]]||October 24th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/KUSFT KUSF Tournament]||November 22nd, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/PreKVO2016T Pre-KVO 2016]||December 19th, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sumabato Niconico Qualifiers]]||December 26th, 2015||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sumabato 7]]||February 11th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[[Sumabato 7]]||February 11th, 2016||5th||—||— |
Revision as of 04:11, September 13, 2017
Aki | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Meta Knight |
Other Brawl character | Falco |
Smash 4 mains | Sheik, Ryu |
Other Smash 4 characters | Diddy Kong, Falco, Luigi |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Osaka |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional Top professional |
Aki is a Japanese smasher. He mains Meta Knight in Brawl and Sheik and Ryu in SSB4. He was formerly ranked as high as 10th on the Umebura Smash 4 Power Rankings, and as high as 12th on the eSports Runner Japanese Smash 4 Power Rankings. Aki previously mained Luigi, but has since dropped the character as of 1.1.1. He has wins over top players such as Ranai, Sigma, 9B, Komorikiri, Earth, Kie, and Nasubi. He is currently ranked 34th on the JAPAN Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Rise Tournament | August 10th-12th, 2012 | 13th | 13th | Wanapero |
Sumabato X 24 | November 23rd, 2013 | 9th | 3rd | Edge |
Kansai Round Robin | December 2nd, 2013 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato X Final | August 23rd-24th, 2014 | 2nd | 1st | Edge |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato 1 | January 11th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Super Sumabato | April 5, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
KSB 2015 | May 2nd-4th, 2015 | 3th | — | — |
Sumabato 3 | June 6, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Sumabato 4 | July 18, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Hyper Sumabato | August 16th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato 5 | September 12th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Sumabato 6 | October 24th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
KUSF Tournament | November 22nd, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Pre-KVO 2016 | December 19th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato Niconico Qualifiers | December 26th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
Sumabato 7 | February 11th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato 8 | March 12th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato 9 | April 9th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato 11 | June 18th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Sumabato for THE BIG HOUSE | July 30th-31st, 2016 | 33rd | 1st | Edge |
Sumabato 13 | September 25th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Sumabato 14 | October 22nd, 2016 | 33rd | 5th | FILIP |
Sumabato 15 | January 28th, 2017 | 17th | 3rd | Edge |
Sumabato 16 | February 25th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato 17 | April 16th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato 18 | June 18th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |