Smasher:Acsor: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smile & Wave(s)}}||March 9th-10th, 2019||5th||17th||{{Sm|InfinitySoul}} | |{{Trn|Smile & Wave(s)}}||March 9th-10th, 2019||5th||17th||{{Sm|InfinitySoul}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 2}}||May 18th, 2019||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TheReset 6}}||June 14th-16th, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|TheReset 6}}||June 14th-16th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 3}}||June 23rd, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|Albion 4}}||July 6th-7th, 2019||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 4}}||July 19th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 5}}||August 17th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Exodus 2}}||September 13th-15th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Exodus 2}}||September 13th-15th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 6}}||September 21st, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP GRAND FINAL}}||October 12th, 2019||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-castle-club-kingdom-tournament/events Smash Castle : Club Kingdom Tournament ]||January 18th, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-castle-club-kingdom-tournament/events Smash Castle : Club Kingdom Tournament ]||January 18th, 2020||13th||—||— |
Revision as of 16:33, February 28, 2021
Acsor | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Inkling |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Lausanne-Sport Esports |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Swiss Power Rankings: 13th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Oscar Smith |
Location | Veyras |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
Acsor is a British and Swiss Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Inkling player living in Switzerland. He is ranked 13th on the Swiss Power Rankings. Acsor has defeated players such as rohan doge, Jaka, Jah Ridin', Fr0zen, Destany, Wave(s), and Jesuischoq.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
TheReset 5 | June 15th-17th, 2018 | 49th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smile & Wave(s) | March 9th-10th, 2019 | 5th | 17th | InfinitySoul |
BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 2 | May 18th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
TheReset 6 | June 14th-16th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 3 | June 23rd, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Albion 4 | July 6th-7th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 4 | July 19th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 5 | August 17th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Exodus 2 | September 13th-15th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP 6 | September 21st, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
BLICKS ESPORTS MASTERS CUP GRAND FINAL | October 12th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Castle : Club Kingdom Tournament | January 18th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Castle : Spade Kingdom Tournament | March 14th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Online Smash Contest: DigiKomi | May 23rd, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Smash Castle : Try Hard Kingdom Tournament | July 11th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Castle : Finals | September 5th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |