Mario (SSBM)/Hitboxes: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Undid edit by Scr7:) |
(→Hitboxes: Replaced both the original dash attack and forward smash GIFs with better ones, now showing both hitboxes and hurtboxes.) |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbm=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbm=y}} | ||
{{incomplete| | {{incomplete|Missing floor and ledge attacks}} | ||
==Hitboxes== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Move | !Move | ||
Line 7: | Line 8: | ||
!Hitbox | !Hitbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 1|| | |Neutral attack 1|| ||[[File:MarioJab1SSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 2|| | |Neutral attack 2|| ||[[File:MarioJab2SSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 3|| | |Neutral attack 3|| ||[[File:MarioJab3SSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt|| | |Forward tilt|| ||[[File:MarioFTiltSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt (angled up)|| | |Forward tilt (angled up)|| ||[[File:MarioFTiltUpSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt (angled down)|| | |Forward tilt (angled down)|| ||[[File:MarioFTiltDownSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up tilt|| | |Up tilt|| ||[[File:MarioUTiltSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down tilt|| | |Down tilt|| ||[[File:MarioDTiltSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dash attack|| | |Dash attack|| ||[[File:MarioSSBMDashAttack.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash|| | |Forward smash|| ||[[File:MarioSSBMForwardSmash.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash (angled up)|| | |Forward smash (angled up)|| ||[[File:MarioFSmashUpSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash (angled down)|| | |Forward smash (angled down)|| ||[[File:MarioFSmashDownSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up smash|| | |Up smash|| ||[[File:MarioUSmashSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down smash|| | |Down smash|| ||[[File:MarioDSmashSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral aerial|| | |Neutral aerial|| ||[[File:MarioNAirSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward aerial|| | |Forward aerial|| ||[[File:MarioFAirSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back aerial|| | |Back aerial|| ||[[File:MarioBAirSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up aerial|| | |Up aerial|| ||[[File:MarioUAirSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down aerial|| | |Down aerial|| ||[[File:MarioDAirSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral special||Fireball|| | |Neutral special||Fireball||[[File:MarioFireballHitboxesSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Side special||Cape|| | |Side special||Cape||[[File:MarioCapeSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up special||Super Jump Punch|| | |Up special||Super Jump Punch||[[File:MarioSuperJumpPunchSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down special||Mario Tornado|| | |Down special||Mario Tornado||[[File:MarioMarioTornadoSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grab|||| | |Grab|| ||[[File:MarioGrabSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dash grab|||| | |Dash grab|| ||[[File:MarioDashGrabSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward roll||||| | |Forward roll|| ||[[File:MarioForwardRollSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back roll||||| | |Back roll|| ||[[File:MarioBackwardrollHitboxesSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spot dodge||||| | |Spot dodge|| ||[[File:MarioSpotDodgeSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Air dodge|||||| | |Air dodge|| ||[[File:MarioAirDodgeSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Floor attack (front)|| ||(Unavailable) | |||
|- | |||
|Floor attack (back)|| ||(Unavailable) | |||
|- | |||
|Ledge attack|| ||(Unavailable) | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Mario]] | [[Category:Mario (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Hitboxes (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Hitboxes (SSBM)]] |