Smasher:Percy: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Sockettubey (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Sockettubey (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gamexchange-presents-exposed-ft-eikelmann-jjrockets-more-1-5k-in-1/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/ eXposed]||November 12th, 2016||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Sells}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/gamexchange-presents-exposed-ft-eikelmann-jjrockets-more-1-5k-in-1/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/ eXposed]||November 12th, 2016||7th||2nd||{{Sm|Sells}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[PG Key to GENESIS 4]]||January 1st-5th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Midwest Mayhem 6]]||January 7th, 2017||25th||33rd||SVP | |[[Midwest Mayhem 6]]||January 7th, 2017||25th||33rd||SVP | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:19, January 13, 2017
Percy | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mario |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Gargantuan eSports, Next Generation |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Indiana |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Percy (formerly Smashemon) is a smasher from Indiana who mains Mario in Smash 4. He is currently ranked 5th on the Indiana Power Rankings for Smash 4.
Tournament Placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Landlocked | February 20th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Kill Roy: Vol 2 | November 5th, 2016 | 5th | 1st | Renegade |
eXposed | November 12th, 2016 | 7th | 2nd | Sells |
PG Key to GENESIS 4 | January 1st-5th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Midwest Mayhem 6 | January 7th, 2017 | 25th | 33rd | SVP |