Smasher:Trulliam: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Summit 2015]]||August 15th-16th, 2015||13th||7th||{{Sm|Windrose}} | |[[Summit 2015]]||August 15th-16th, 2015||13th||7th||{{Sm|Windrose}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Fight Pitt VI]]||April 16th-17nd, 2016||13th||5th||{{Sm|Fork}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Enthusiast Gaming Live Expo]]||April 29th-May 1st, 2016||13th||5th||{{Sm|Coffeeblack}} | |[[Enthusiast Gaming Live Expo]]||April 29th-May 1st, 2016||13th||5th||{{Sm|Coffeeblack}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Get On My Level 2016]]||May 20th-22nd, 2016||25th||13th| | |[[Get On My Level 2016]]||May 20th-22nd, 2016||25th||13th||Fork | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Summit 2016]]||August 6th-7th, 2016||13th||1st||{{Sm|Ryan Ford}} | |[[Summit 2016]]||August 6th-7th, 2016||13th||1st||{{Sm|Ryan Ford}} |
Revision as of 02:19, October 1, 2016
Trulliam | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | William Truong |
Location | Kitchener, Ontario |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Trulliam is a Canadian smasher and Falco main who is currently ranked 3rd on the Southern Ontario Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
McSmashter 4 | February 21st-22nd, 2015 | 17th | 7th | Nightmare |
No Man's LAN 10 | March 13th-15th, 2015 | 9th | 5th | KirbyKaze |
EXP 2015 | July 4th-5th, 2015 | 17th | 5th | n0ne |
Summit 2015 | August 15th-16th, 2015 | 13th | 7th | Windrose |
Fight Pitt VI | April 16th-17nd, 2016 | 13th | 5th | Fork |
Enthusiast Gaming Live Expo | April 29th-May 1st, 2016 | 13th | 5th | Coffeeblack |
Get On My Level 2016 | May 20th-22nd, 2016 | 25th | 13th | Fork |
Summit 2016 | August 6th-7th, 2016 | 13th | 1st | Ryan Ford |