Smasher:Pelca: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SMASHACHUSETTS]]||August 20th, 2011||2nd||1st||Fatal | |[[SMASHACHUSETTS]]||August 20th, 2011||2nd||1st||Fatal | ||
|- | |||
|[[Dissention]]||June 23rd, 2012||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{b|SKTAR|tournament}}||July 14th-15th, 2012||17th||13th||Fatal | |{{b|SKTAR|tournament}}||July 14th-15th, 2012||17th||13th||Fatal | ||
Line 41: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con]]||August 6th-9th, 2015||25th||17th||{{Sm|Bloodcross}} | |[[Super Smash Con]]||August 6th-9th, 2015||25th||17th||{{Sm|Bloodcross}} | ||
|[[GUMS 5]]||January 2nd, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[GUMS 7]]||April 9th, 2016||7th||3rd||{{Sm|Raffl-X}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:15, May 1, 2016
Pelca | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl mains | Meta Knight, Falco |
Smash 4 main | Diddy Kong |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Joshua Bedoya |
Location | Massachusetts |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional Top professional |
Joshua Bedoya, better known as his smash name Pelca, is a Brawl and Smash 4 player from Massachusetts. He mains Falco and Meta knight in Brawl, and Diddy Kong in Super Smash Bros. for Wii U.
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KTAR 6 | August 14th, 2011 | 25th | 4th | Fatal |
SMASHACHUSETTS | August 20th, 2011 | 2nd | 1st | Fatal |
Dissention | June 23rd, 2012 | 4th | — | — |
SKTAR | July 14th-15th, 2012 | 17th | 13th | Fatal |
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 49th | 17th | Fatal |
Super Smash Con | August 6th-9th, 2015 | 13th | 3rd | Bloodcross |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Super Smash Con | August 6th-9th, 2015 | 25th | 17th | Bloodcross | GUMS 5 | January 2nd, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
GUMS 7 | April 9th, 2016 | 7th | 3rd | Raffl-X |