Smasher:Tyakku: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Smasher |name = Tyakku |alias = チャック |mainssbu = Snake |skillssbu = Professional |rankingssbu = |realname = |location = Kantō |country = Japan }} '''Ty...") Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki Rising 1}}||September 25th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Seibugeki Rising 1}}||September 25th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Koshisuma x Super Smash Brothers Shintoshin 1}}||October 23rd, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:53, October 24, 2022
Tyakku "チャック" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Snake |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Kantō |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Tyakku (チャック) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Snake player from Japan. Tyakku has taken sets off players like Sunea, yuiton, hinaks, Kintero, and Lightning Igarashi.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Seibugeki 8 | October 10th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Seibugeki 9 | November 7th, 2021 | 65th | — | — |
Seibugeki 10 | May 3rd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 193rd | — | — |
Seibugeki 11 | July 2nd, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Wave 2 | September 4th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Shinosuma HEROES 2 | September 19th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Seibugeki Rising 1 | September 25th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Koshisuma x Super Smash Brothers Shintoshin 1 | October 23rd, 2022 | 17th | — | — |