Smasher:Guyon: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→{{forwiiu}}) Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shintoshin Big 7}}||December 28th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |{{Trn|Shintoshin Big 7}}||December 28th, 2019||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Seibugeki Rising 1}}||September 25th, 2022||49th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:31, September 25, 2022
Guyon "グーヨン" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Bowser Jr. |
Ultimate main | Bowser Jr. |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Semi-professional |
Guyon (グーヨン) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Bowser Jr. player from Japan. He has won sets over players like FILIP, Sarome, Ecs, Tsuba, Ark, and Teona.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rikabura 9 | March 18th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Umebura 32 | May 12th, 2018 | 193rd | — | — |
Umebura 33 | July 28th, 2018 | 193rd | — | — |
Umebura 34 | August 25th, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Umebura Smash 4 Final | December 1st-2nd, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umebura SP 2 | January 12th, 2019 | 193rd | — | — |
Umebura Japan Major 2019 | May 1st-2nd, 2019 | 257th | — | — |
Umebura SP 6 | October 22nd, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
Waseda Festival 2019 | November 3rd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Shintoshin Big 7 | December 28th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Seibugeki Rising 1 | September 25th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |