Smasher:Xpiritflare: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added a Melee result) |
(added Melee results) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/pro-impact-bi-weeklies-calgary-ab.87409/page-41 Pro Impact BI-WEEKLY Smash #14]||April 22nd, 2007||1st||—||— | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/pro-impact-bi-weeklies-calgary-ab.87409/page-41 Pro Impact BI-WEEKLY Smash #14]||April 22nd, 2007||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/adat-results-thread.182410/ ADAT]||July, 2008||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Kithkin}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/cast4-results-check-second-post-for-links-to-vids-pics.207044/ CAST4]||November 22nd-23rd, 2008||17th||9th||{{Sm|Mach5}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:44, October 24, 2020
xpiritflare | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee mains | Falco, Marth |
Other Melee characters | Captain Falcon, Sheik, Peach |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | The EHsians |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Calgary, AB |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | ![]() |
xpiritflare is a Canadian smasher known primarily (and almost exclusively) for placing well in Pro Impact BI-WEEKLY Smash. xpiritflare is currently ranked 9th on the CCSC Power Rankings.
Gameplay
xpiritflare has formidable skill with most characters, including a comprehensive knowledge of 1-P Mode challenges such as Break the Targets and Home-Run Contest. Though not particularly well-known outside of the city, many local players agree that he may well be the best player in Calgary.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pro Impact BI-WEEKLY Smash #4 | December 3rd, 2006 | 2nd | — | — |
Pro Impact BI-WEEKLY Smash #6 | December 30th, 2006 | 5th | — | — |
Pro Impact BI-WEEKLY Smash #7 | January 14th, 2007 | 1st | — | — |
Pro Impact BI-WEEKLY Smash #8 | January 28th, 2007 | 5th | — | — |
Pro Impact BI-WEEKLY Smash #11 | March 11th, 2007 | 1st | — | — |
Pro Impact BI-WEEKLY Smash #13 | April 7th, 2007 | 1st | 1st | M |
Pro Impact BI-WEEKLY Smash #14 | April 22nd, 2007 | 1st | — | — |
ADAT | July, 2008 | 3rd | 2nd | Kithkin |
CAST4 | November 22nd-23rd, 2008 | 17th | 9th | Mach5 |
External links
- Best-of-3 Set - A three-game tournament set between MICH and xpiritflare.
- xpiritflare's SmashBoards Profile