Smasher:Azzu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(Added Hold That L 1,3,4, NMG 93,99, Full Bloom 5, House of Paign 21, The Big House 9, Genesis Black, and Axe's Pizza Party) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||97th||65th||Knubs. | |[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||97th||65th||Knubs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||33rd||25th|| | |{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||33rd||25th||Knubs. | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hold-that-l/events/melee-singles/overview Hold That L]||January 26th, 2019||33rd||17th||Knubs. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/nmg-93-unsure-s-1-year-of-toing-anniversary/events/melee-singles/brackets/556825/937540 NMG #93]||March 19th, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 5}}||March 23rd-24th, 2019||—||17th||{{Sm|Nox}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/house-of-paign-21/events/melee-singles/overview House of Paign 21]||April 20th, 2019||33rd||7th||Knubs. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/nmg-99/events/melee-singles/brackets/582896/972771 NMG #99]||April 30th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hold-that-l-3/events/melee-singles/overview Hold That L #3]||June 29th, 2019||25th||25th||{{Sm|Amp}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hold-that-l-4/events/melee-singles/overview Hold That L #4]||July 27th, 2019||25th||9th||{{Sm|Rasen}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||129th||65th||Knubs. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|GENESIS: BLACK}}||November 9th-10th, 2019||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/axe-s-pizza-party/events/melee-singles/brackets/715535/1157018 Axe's Pizza Party]||January 3rd-4th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Illinois smashers]] | [[Category:Illinois smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Falco professionals (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Falco professionals (SSBM)]] |
Revision as of 03:21, January 8, 2020
Azzu | |
---|---|
Azzu.jpg | |
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Other Melee characters | Fox, Sheik |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Charles Spicuzza |
Location | Chicago, Illinois |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional |
Azzu is a Falco player from Chicago, Illinois.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 257th | — | — |
Combo Breaker 2015 | May 22nd-24th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
FC Smash 15XR: Return | July 4th-5th, 2015 | 25th | — | — |
ASH@WIT 25 | August 7th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
The Big House 5 | October 2nd-4th, 2015 | 129th | — | — |
ASH@WIT 41 | December 18th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Rubicon 7 | February 27th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Rubicon 8 | March 26th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 129th | 25th | Knubs. |
Kings of the North V | November 19th-20th, 2016 | 7th | 7th | Knubs. |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 193rd | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 3 | June 2nd-4th, 2017 | 97th | 17th | Knubs. |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 97th | 65th | Knubs. |
Smash 'N' Splash 4 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 33rd | 25th | Knubs. |
Hold That L | January 26th, 2019 | 33rd | 17th | Knubs. |
NMG #93 | March 19th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Full Bloom 5 | March 23rd-24th, 2019 | — | 17th | Nox |
House of Paign 21 | April 20th, 2019 | 33rd | 7th | Knubs. |
NMG #99 | April 30th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Hold That L #3 | June 29th, 2019 | 25th | 25th | Amp |
Hold That L #4 | July 27th, 2019 | 25th | 9th | Rasen |
The Big House 9 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 129th | 65th | Knubs. |
GENESIS: BLACK | November 9th-10th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Axe's Pizza Party | January 3rd-4th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |