Smasher:Sylph: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=310829 SumabatoX 8]||September 4th, 2011||9th||—||— | |[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=310829 SumabatoX 8]||September 4th, 2011||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/%E3%80%90japan%E3%80%91srbt-1-1-and-sumabatox-12-02-11-2012.318379/ SumabatoX 12]||February 11th, 2012||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/%E3%80%90japan%E3%80%91sumabatox-13-05-05-2012.322335/ SumabatoX 13]||May 5th, 2012||—||3rd||{{Sm|Rever}} | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/%E3%80%90japan%E3%80%91sumabatox-13-05-05-2012.322335/ SumabatoX 13]||May 5th, 2012||—||3rd||{{Sm|Rever}} |
Revision as of 11:00, November 30, 2017
Cross | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Sheik |
Smash 4 main | Sheik |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Cross is a Japanese smasher who mains Sheik in Brawl and Smash 4
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SumabatoX 8 | September 4th, 2011 | 9th | — | — |
SumabatoX 12 | February 11th, 2012 | 9th | — | — |
SumabatoX 13 | May 5th, 2012 | — | 3rd | Rever |
Sumabato X Final | August 23rd-24th, 2014 | 25th | — | — |
Sumabato X Final Mid+Low tier | August 23rd-24th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato 0 | October 25th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |