Tournament:Salty Juan's 3: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Cloudburst (talk | contribs) |
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
(111 entrants) <br> [https://smash.gg/tournament/salty-juan-s-3-2/events/pm-singles/brackets/12849 Top 48 Bracket] | (111 entrants) <br> [https://smash.gg/tournament/salty-juan-s-3-2/events/pm-singles/brackets/12849 Top 48 Bracket] | ||
{|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | !Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings!!PMCC Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st||{{Sm|ThundeRzReiGN|USA}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Donkey Kong (PM)}}{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Ganondorf (PM)}}|| | |1st||{{Sm|ThundeRzReiGN|USA}}||{{Head|Donkey Kong|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Donkey Kong (PM)}}{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Ganondorf (PM)}}||||300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd||{{Sm|Sosa|USA}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Wario (PM)}}|| | |2nd||{{Sm|Sosa|USA}}||{{Head|Wario|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Wario (PM)}}||||180 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd||{{Sm|Jose V|USA}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Ness (PM)}}|| | |3rd||{{Sm|Jose V|USA}}||{{Head|Ness|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Ness (PM)}}||||120 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th||{{Sm|Tealz|USA}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Meta Knight (PM)}}|| | |4th||{{Sm|Tealz|USA}}||{{Head|Meta Knight|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Meta Knight (PM)}}||||80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Aero|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Diddy Kong (PM)}}|| | |5th||{{Sm|Aero|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Diddy Kong (PM)}}||||60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th||{{Sm|Messi|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Snake (PM)}}|| | |5th||{{Sm|Messi|USA}}||{{Head|Snake|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Snake (PM)}}||||60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{Sm|Cloudburst|USA}}|||{{Head|Squirtle|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Squirtle (PM)}}|| | |7th||{{Sm|Cloudburst|USA}}|||{{Head|Squirtle|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Squirtle (PM)}}||||40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th||{{flag|USA}} [[Smasher:Blue (Arizona)|Blue]]||{{Head|Link|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Link (PM)}}|| | |7th||{{flag|USA}} [[Smasher:Blue (Arizona)|Blue]]||{{Head|Link|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Link (PM)}}||||40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|ilovebagelz|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Luigi (PM)}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|ilovebagelz|USA}}||{{Head|Luigi|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Luigi (PM)}}||||20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Fearless|USA}}||{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Lucario (PM)}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|Fearless|USA}}||{{Head|Lucario|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Lucario (PM)}}||||20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Red Ranger|USA}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Ganondorf (PM)}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|Red Ranger|USA}}||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Ganondorf (PM)}}||||20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th||{{Sm|Luck|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Diddy Kong (PM)}}|| | |9th||{{Sm|Luck|USA}}||{{Head|Diddy Kong|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Diddy Kong (PM)}}||||20 | ||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Sneez|USA}}||{{Head|R.O.B.|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=R.O.B. (PM)}}||||10 | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Arcana|USA}}||{{Head|Zero Suit Samus|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Zero Suit Samus (PM)}}||||10 | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Ariyo|USA}}||{{Head|Sonic|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Sonic (PM)}}{{Head|Wolf|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Wolf (PM)}}||||10 | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Light|USA}}||{{Head|Peach|g=SSBB|s=16px|l=Peach (PM)}}||||10 | |||
|} | |} | ||