User:SenorMexicano: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| mainssb4 = Bayonetta | | mainssb4 = Bayonetta | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = Ganondorf | | 2ndmainssb4 = Ganondorf | ||
| otherssb4 = | | otherssb4 = Charizard | ||
| 2ndotherssb4 = Captain Falcon | | 2ndotherssb4 = Captain Falcon | ||
| mainssbb = | | mainssbb = Captain Olimar | ||
| 2ndmainssbb = | | 2ndmainssbb = Marth | ||
| otherssbb = | | otherssbb = | ||
| 2ndotherssbb = | | 2ndotherssbb = | ||
| mainssb = | | mainssb = | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| skillssb = | | skillssb = | ||
| skillssbm = Amateur | | skillssbm = Amateur | ||
| skillssbb = | | skillssbb = Amateur | ||
| skillssb4 = Amateur | | skillssb4 = Amateur | ||
| skillpm = | | skillpm = | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| winningsssb = | | winningsssb = | ||
| winningsssbm = | | winningsssbm = | ||
| winningsssbb = | | winningsssbb = $13.00 | ||
| winningsssb4 = $7.50 | | winningsssb4 = $7.50 | ||
| winningspm = | | winningspm = | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|[http://challonge.com/lanhero11 Lan Hero #11]||April 15th, 2016||25th||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSB4|s=25px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=25px}}||—||—||—||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/lanhero11 Lan Hero #11]||April 15th, 2016||25th||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSB4|s=25px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=25px}}||—||—||—||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Monrovia Public Library Tournament||April 20th, 2016||—||—||—||4th|| | |Monrovia Public Library Tournament||April 20th, 2016||—||—||—||4th||Pancakes||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSB4|s=25px}}||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|High School Smash #12||May 7th, 2016||??||{{Head|Peach|g=SSB4|s=25px}}{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSB4|s=25px}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSB4|s=25px}}||—||—||—||—||— | |High School Smash #12||May 7th, 2016||??||{{Head|Peach|g=SSB4|s=25px}}{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSB4|s=25px}}{{Head|Ness|g=SSB4|s=25px}}||—||—||—||—||— | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/TheFair1Smash4Singles The Fair #1]||December 3rd, 2016||5th||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=25px}}{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSB4|s=25px}}{{Head|Roy|g=SSB4|s=25px}}||—||2nd||FPC||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=25px}}{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSB4|s=25px}}||$7.50 | |[http://challonge.com/TheFair1Smash4Singles The Fair #1]||December 3rd, 2016||5th||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=25px}}{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSB4|s=25px}}{{Head|Roy|g=SSB4|s=25px}}||—||2nd||FPC||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=25px}}{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSB4|s=25px}}||$7.50 | ||
|- | |||
|Super Smash Bros. Throwdown||January 3rd, 2017||1st||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB4|s=25px}}{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSB4|s=25px}}{{Head|Charizard|g=SSB4|s=25px}}||—||—||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/lht9s LAN Hero Teusdays #9]||January 3rd, 2017||25th||{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=25px}}{{Head|Charizard|g=SSB4|s=25px}}||—||—||—||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Fair2WiiUSingles The Fair #2]||January 14th, 2017||7th||{{Head|Ganondorf|g=SSB4|s=25px}}{{Head|Bayonetta|g=SSB4|s=25px}}{{Head|Cloud|g=SSB4|s=25px}}{{Head|Charizard|g=SSB4|s=25px}}||—||—||—||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 102: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/TheFair1MeleeSingles The Fair #1]||December 3rd, 2016||9th||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=25px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=25px}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBM|s=25px}}||—||—||—||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/TheFair1MeleeSingles The Fair #1]||December 3rd, 2016||9th||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=25px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSBM|s=25px}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSBM|s=25px}}||—||—||—||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Fair2MeleeSingles The Fair #2]||January 14th 2017||5th||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBM|s=25px}}{{Head|Sheik|g=SSBM|s=25px}}||—||—||—||—||— | |||
|} | |||
=== ''Super Smash Bros. Brawl'' === | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-aligin:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!1v1 character(s)!!1v1 Earning(s)!!2v2 placement!!Partner!!2v2 character(s)!!2v2 Earning(s) | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/Fair2BrawlSingles The Fair #2]||January 14th, 2017||2nd||{{Head|Marth|g=SSBB|s=25px}}{{Head|Olimar|g=SSBB|s=25px}}||$13.00||—||—||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 107: | Line 122: | ||
I started organizing tournaments after I was promoted to "eSports Manager" by my high school's Video Game Club. A couple other TOs and I hold a monthly Smash tournament. | I started organizing tournaments after I was promoted to "eSports Manager" by my high school's Video Game Club. A couple other TOs and I hold a monthly Smash tournament. | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-aligin:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-aligin:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!Attendance | !Tournament!!Date!!Attendance!!Winners | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| [http://www.facebook.com/events/1190296207729418/ The Fair #1]||rowspan="2"| December 3rd, 2016|| 19 {{GameIcon|SSB4-U}}||BadAsAMagikarp (Singles)<br> Blank + Julian (Doubles) | |||
|- | |||
| 14 {{GameIcon|Melee}}||BillyBoPeep (Singles)<br> BillyBoPeep + DD (Doubles) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| [http://www.facebook.com/events/1190296207729418/ The Fair #2]||rowspan="3"| January 14th, 2017|| 21 {{GameIcon|SSB4-U}}||BadAsAMagikarp (Singles)<br> Zasio + Michael (Doubles) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 {{GameIcon|Brawl}}||BadAsAMagikarp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 {{GameIcon|Melee}}||RaxCity (Singles)<br> RaxCity + Schmoop (Doubles) | ||
|} | |} | ||