Tournament:SuperBoomed: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| address = 145 Ridge St. | | address = 145 Ridge St. | ||
| city = New York, NY {{Flag|USA}} | | city = New York, NY {{Flag|USA}} | ||
| attendance = | | attendance = 88 | ||
| ssb64winner = TBD <small>1v1</small><br>TBD <small>2v2</small><br> | | ssb64winner = TBD <small>1v1</small><br>TBD <small>2v2</small><br> | ||
| director = [[Smasher:Gambit (Tristate)|Gambit]], [[Smasher: Hectohertz|KillaHertz]], {{sm|EmilyWaves}}, {{sm|JimmyJoe}} | | director = [[Smasher:Gambit (Tristate)|Gambit]], [[Smasher: Hectohertz|KillaHertz]], {{sm|EmilyWaves}}, {{sm|JimmyJoe}} | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
===''64'' singles=== | ===''64'' singles=== | ||
{| class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|4th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|9th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|- | |||
|13th|||||| | |||
|} | |||
===''64'' doubles=== | ===''64'' doubles=== | ||
{|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|4th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
|7th|||||||||| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:2016 tournaments]] | [[Category:2016 tournaments]] | ||
[[Category:New York tournaments]] | [[Category:New York tournaments]] |