Tournament:Super Smash Con 2015: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
===''Smash 64'' singles=== | ===''Smash 64'' singles=== | ||
(154 entrants)<br> | |||
[http://supersmashcon.challonge.com/64singles Bracket] | |||
{|class="wikitable collapsible uncollapsed" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!Place!!Name!!Character(s)!!Earnings | |||
|- | |||
|1st||{{Sm|SuPeRbOoMfAn|Canada}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|2nd||{{Sm|KeroKeroppi|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|3rd||{{Sm|tacos|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|4th||{{Sm|Wizzrobe|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th|||{{Sm|Fireblaster|USA}}||{{Head|Yoshi|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Mario|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|5th||{{Sm|Czar|USA}}||{{Head|Mario|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|LD|USA}}||{{Head|Fox|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|7th||{{Sm|Stranded|USA}}||{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Shears|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|clubbadubba|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Bark Sanchez|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|9th||{{Sm|Revan|Canada}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Justin|USA}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Lord Narwhal|USA}}||{{Head|Kirby|g=SSB|s=16px}}{{Head|Captain Falcon|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|MrMarbles|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|13th||{{Sm|Maliki|USA}}||{{Head|Pikachu|g=SSB|s=16px}}|| | |||
|} | |||
===''Smash 64'' doubles=== | ===''Smash 64'' doubles=== | ||
===''Melee'' singles=== | ===''Melee'' singles=== |