Tournament:Smash @ Xanadu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Updated Xanadu Weekly up to the current week, and included Pound 2022.) |
|||
Line 939: | Line 939: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-416/event/melee-singles-64-cap/brackets/973809/1542104 S@X 416]||July 28th, 2021||42||Bones||Khryke | |[https://start.gg/tournament/melee-xanadu-416/event/melee-singles-64-cap/brackets/973809/1542104 S@X 416]||July 28th, 2021||42||Bones||Khryke | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2022}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||284||Zain||Hungrybox | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 967: | Line 969: | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/dthdoubles613 Defend This House]||June 13th, 2015||18 teams||{{Sm|Azen}}+Chillin||SmashG0D+lloD | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/dthdoubles613 Defend This House]||June 13th, 2015||18 teams||{{Sm|Azen}}+Chillin||SmashG0D+lloD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sax919meleedoubles S@X September 2015 Monthly]||September 19th, 2015||12 teams||{{Sm|Thumbswayup}}+HAT||{{ | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sax919meleedoubles S@X September 2015 Monthly]||September 19th, 2015||12 teams||{{Sm|Thumbswayup}}+HAT||{{Sm|Peanutphobia}}+{{Sm|emoDino}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05182016SSBMTeams S@X 150]||May 18th, 2016||18 teams||{{Sm|Milkman}}+Chillin||{{Sm|Sypher}}+{{Sm|Zain}} | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05182016SSBMTeams S@X 150]||May 18th, 2016||18 teams||{{Sm|Milkman}}+Chillin||{{Sm|Sypher}}+{{Sm|Zain}} | ||
Line 1,046: | Line 1,048: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/short-hops-3-1/events/melee-doubles/brackets/596605/991505 Short Hops 3]||June 29th, 2019||12 teams||Bob-omb+{{Sm|Busy Boi}}||Jerry+{{Sm|Axon}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/short-hops-3-1/events/melee-doubles/brackets/596605/991505 Short Hops 3]||June 29th, 2019||12 teams||Bob-omb+{{Sm|Busy Boi}}||Jerry+{{Sm|Axon}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2022}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||43 teams||{{Sm|Pipsqueak}}+{{Sm|Polish}}||{{Sm|Maples}}+MilkMan | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 2,753: | Line 2,757: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/extra-credit-1/event/ultimate-singles-128-cap/brackets/972211/1540132 Extra Credit 1]||July 25th, 2021||44||{{Sm|Juswoo}}||{{Sm|TheTurtleKing}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/extra-credit-1/event/ultimate-singles-128-cap/brackets/972211/1540132 Extra Credit 1]||July 25th, 2021||44||{{Sm|Juswoo}}||{{Sm|TheTurtleKing}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-416 | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-416 S@X 416]||July 27th, 2021||96||ZD||{{Sm|Squidplumber}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Comeback}}||July 31st, 2021||241||Tweek||{{Sm|Cosmos}} | |{{Trn|The Comeback}}||July 31st, 2021||241||Tweek||{{Sm|Cosmos}} | ||
Line 2,763: | Line 2,767: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-419 S@X 419]||August 17th, 2021||105||ZD||SlushieV1 | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-419 S@X 419]||August 17th, 2021||105||ZD||SlushieV1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-420 S@X 420]||August 24th, 2021||95||Pink Fresh||{{Sm| | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-420 S@X 420]||August 24th, 2021||95||Pink Fresh||{{Sm|DunnoBro}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-421 S@X 421]||August 31st, 2021||81||Pink Fresh||ZD | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-421 S@X 421]||August 31st, 2021||81||Pink Fresh||ZD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-422 | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-422 S@X 422]||September 7th, 2021||78||ZD||{{Sm|AoS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-423 S@X 423]||September 14th, 2021||78||{{Sm|Creepooba}}||Pink Fresh | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-423 S@X 423]||September 14th, 2021||78||{{Sm|Creepooba}}||Pink Fresh | ||
Line 2,816: | Line 2,820: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-445 S@X 445]||February 22nd, 2022||49||ZD||AoS | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-445 S@X 445]||February 22nd, 2022||49||ZD||AoS | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-446 S@X 446]||March 1st, 2022||56||ZD||{{Sm|Sean|p=Florida}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-447 S@X 447]||March 8th, 2022||69||Sean||Stretch | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-448 S@X 448]||March 15th, 2022||73||Pink Fresh||Sean | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-449 S@X 449]||March 22nd, 2022||74||Pink Fresh||Sean | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-450 S@X 450]||March 29th, 2022||70||ZD||Sean | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-451 S@X 451]||April 5th, 2022||62||ZD||Joe-J | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-452-1 S@X 452]||April 12th, 2022||77||ZD||{{Sm|Sandstorm}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-453 S@X 453]||April 19th, 2022||97||{{Sm|Gackt}}||{{Sm|Nao}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pound 2022]]||April 22nd-24th, 2022||433||{{Sm|Glutonny}}||MkLeo | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-454 S@X 454]||April 26th, 2022||50||ZD||Seagull Joe | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-455 S@X 455]||May 3rd, 2022||57||Dexter||ZD | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-456 S@X 456]||May 10th, 2022||69||ZD||Pink Fresh | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-457 S@X 457]||May 17th, 2022||83||ZD||AoS | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-458 S@X 458]||May 24th, 2022||58||DunnoBro||Dexter | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-459 S@X 459]||May 31st, 2022||71||Stretch||Dexter | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-460 S@X 460]||June 7th, 2022||68||Dexter||Pink Fresh | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-461 S@X 461]||June 21st, 2022||67||ZD||Squidplumber | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-462 S@X 462]||June 28th, 2022||60||ZD||Mokou | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-463 S@X 463]||July 5th, 2022||62||ZD||Dexter | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-464 S@X 464]||July 12th, 2022||63||ZD||Dexter | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-465 S@X 465]||July 19th, 2022||53||ZD||Dexter | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-466 S@X 466]||July 26th, 2022||75||ZD||Dexter | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-467 S@X 467]||August 2nd, 2022||67||enhancedpv||Mokou | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-468 S@X 468]||August 9th, 2022||121||Pink Fresh||{{Sm|Elegant}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-469 S@X 469]||August 16th, 2022||81||Squidplumber||Kurshaun | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-470 S@X 470]||August 23rd, 2022||68||Dexter||enhancedpv | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 2,918: | Line 2,974: | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8.5}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||61 teams||Light+Marss||{{Sm|naitosharp}}+{{Sm|Tilde}} | |{{Trn|Glitch 8.5}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||61 teams||Light+Marss||{{Sm|naitosharp}}+{{Sm|Tilde}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-422/event/ultimate-doubles-12-team-cap/brackets/992097/1566032 S@X 422]||September 7th, 2021||6 teams||{{Sm|ZD}}+{{Sm|Pink_Fresh}}||PawnMaster+{{Sm|D3_Will}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-422/event/ultimate-doubles-12-team-cap/brackets/992097/1566032 S@X 422]||September 7th, 2021||6 teams||{{Sm|ZD}}+{{Sm|Pink_Fresh}}||{{Sm|PawnMaster}}+{{Sm|D3_Will}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||78 teams||{{Sm|Zomba}}+{{Sm|LeoN}}||{{Sm|Scend}}+{{Sm|Gackt}} | |{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||78 teams||{{Sm|Zomba}}+{{Sm|LeoN}}||{{Sm|Scend}}+{{Sm|Gackt}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-446 S@X 446]||March 1st, 2022||7 teams||Seagull Joe+ZD||Joe-J+Flippy | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-448 S@X 448]||March 15th, 2022||7 teams||ZD+Seagull Joe||{{Sm|Dark|p=Maryland}}+Dexter | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-450 S@X 450]||March 29th, 2022||6 teams||Pink Fresh+Seagull Joe||Joe-J+Flippy | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-452-1 S@X 452]||April 12th, 2022||5 teams||ZD+Seagull Joe||{{Sm|Kool kal}}+{{Sm|GoofyGoober}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-453 S@X 453]||April 19th, 2022||5 teams||ZD+Seagull Joe||Gackt+{{Sm|Nao}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-455 S@X 455]||May 3rd, 2022||3 teams||ZD+Seagull Joe||{{Sm|KonkeyDorf}}+{{Sm|Sunfish}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-457 S@X 457]||May 17th, 2022||9 teams||{{Sm|AoS}}+Seagull Joe||{{Sm|Kyle|p=Maryland}}+{{Sm|Kurshaun}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-459 S@X 459]||May 31st, 2022||8 teams||Seagull Joe+ZD||{{Sm|AGenericName}}+Mata-Door | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-461 S@X 461]||June 21st, 2022||6 teams||ZD+Seagull Joe||PawnMaster+D3_Will | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-463 S@X 463]||July 5th, 2022||5 teams||Seagull Joe+ZD||Barking_Frog+Joe-J | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-465 S@X 465]||July 19th, 2022||4 teams||Seagull Joe+ZD||{{Sm|Drewtwo}}+{{Sm|$$$Link}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-467 S@X 467]||August 2nd, 2022||4 teams||ZD+Seagull Joe||{{Sm|enhancedpv}}+Sunfish | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-468 S@X 468]||August 9th, 2022||12 teams||{{Sm|Magewizzo}}+{{Sm|Elegant}}||ZD+Kurshaun | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 2,986: | Line 3,068: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||230||{{Sm|Zomba}}||{{Sm|LeoN}} | |{{Trn|Glitch - Infinite}}||February 18th-20th, 2022||230||{{Sm|Zomba}}||{{Sm|LeoN}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-447 S@X 447]||March 8th, 2022||16||ZD||Seagull Joe | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2022}}||April 22nd-24th, 2022||178||Riddles||MkLeo | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-456 S@X 456]||May 10th, 2022||16||{{Sm|Joe-J}}||ZD | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-462 S@X 462]||June 28th, 2022||10||ZD||Seagull Joe | |||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
{{reflist}} | {{reflist}} | ||
Line 3,010: | Line 3,099: | ||
[[Category:2020 tournaments]] | [[Category:2020 tournaments]] | ||
[[Category:2021 tournaments]] | [[Category:2021 tournaments]] | ||
[[Category:2022 tournaments]] |