Tough Guy: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Redirect this page please now that the passive armor page exists) |
(→List of attacks affected by Tough Guy/Tough Body: added some Kazuya percents. Still doing tests.) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
! scope="row" colspan=5|{{anchor|By Characters}} By Characters | ! scope="row" colspan=5|{{anchor|By Characters}} By Characters | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=4| [[Banjo]] & [[Kazooie]] || rowspan=3| Neutral Attack || rowspan=3| Rapid Jab || 83%/'''318%'''{{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}||Closest hitbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|503%/'''737%'''{{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}||Farthest hitbox | |12%/'''168%'''{{Head| Kazuya |g=SSBU|s=20px}}||Mid hitbox | ||
|- | |||
|503%/'''737%'''{{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>139%/'''295%'''{{Head| Kazuya |g=SSBU|s=20px}}||Farthest hitbox | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Egg Firing / Breegull Blaster]] || Breegull Blaster || 454%/'''615%'''(Eggs 1-6;long range), 628%/'''841%'''(Eggs 1-6; maximum range), 572%/'''753%'''(Eggs 7-12; mid range), 769%/'''Limitless'''(Eggs 7-12; long range){{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| After the 13th egg, becomes Limitless for standing and crouching at all ranges except for point-blank | | [[Egg Firing / Breegull Blaster]] || Breegull Blaster || 454%/'''615%'''(Eggs 1-6;long range), 628%/'''841%'''(Eggs 1-6; maximum range), 572%/'''753%'''(Eggs 7-12; mid range), 769%/'''Limitless'''(Eggs 7-12; long range){{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| After the 13th egg, becomes Limitless for standing and crouching at all ranges except for point-blank | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3| [[Bayonetta]] || rowspan=2|Neutral Attack ||rowspan=2|Rapid Jab || 116%{{head|Bowser|g=SSB4|s=20px}}<br>205%/'''333%''' {{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}||Closest hitbox | | rowspan=3| [[Bayonetta]] || rowspan=2|Neutral Attack ||rowspan=2|Rapid Jab || 116%{{head|Bowser|g=SSB4|s=20px}}<br>205%/'''333%''' {{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>13%/'''99%'''{{Head| Kazuya |g=SSBU|s=20px}}||Closest hitbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|282%/'''410%''' {{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| Farthest hitbox | |282%/'''410%''' {{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>82%/'''168%'''{{Head| Kazuya |g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| Farthest hitbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bullet Climax]] || Entire move || 116% {{head|Bowser|g=SSB4|s=20px}}<br>120%/'''157%''' {{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || Uncharged bullets | | [[Bullet Climax]] || Entire move || 116% {{head|Bowser|g=SSB4|s=20px}}<br>120%/'''157%''' {{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>58%/'''83%'''{{Head| Kazuya |g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| Uncharged bullets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=1|[[Bowser]]|| Up Throw || Attack hitbox || 6%/'''23%'''{{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| Applies to hits 1 - 7 | |rowspan=1|[[Bowser]]|| Up Throw || Attack hitbox || 6%/'''23%'''{{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| Applies to hits 1 - 7 | ||
Line 53: | Line 55: | ||
| rowspan=4| [[Bowser Jr.]] ||rowspan=2| Neutral Attack || Jab 1 || '''18%'''{{head|Bowser|g=SSB4|s=20px}} || | | rowspan=4| [[Bowser Jr.]] ||rowspan=2| Neutral Attack || Jab 1 || '''18%'''{{head|Bowser|g=SSB4|s=20px}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rapid Jab || 617%/'''842%''' {{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || | | Rapid Jab || 617%/'''842%''' {{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>255%/'''405%'''{{Head| Kazuya |g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dash attack || Entire move || 3%/'''18%''' {{head|Bowser|g=SSB4|s=20px}}<br>'''22%'''{{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}} ||Farthest hitbox; applies to hits 1 - 5 | | Dash attack || Entire move || 3%/'''18%''' {{head|Bowser|g=SSB4|s=20px}}<br>'''22%'''{{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}} ||Farthest hitbox; applies to hits 1 - 5 | ||
Line 59: | Line 61: | ||
| Forward smash || Entire move || '''29%''' {{head|Bowser|g=SSB4|s=20px}}<br>{{rollover|Limitless|Only if crouching|?}}{{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || Applies to hits 1 - 5 | | Forward smash || Entire move || '''29%''' {{head|Bowser|g=SSB4|s=20px}}<br>{{rollover|Limitless|Only if crouching|?}}{{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || Applies to hits 1 - 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| [[Byleth]] ||rowspan=2| Neutral Attack ||rowspan=2 |Rapid Jab||363%/'''597%''' {{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| Closest hitbox | |rowspan=2| [[Byleth]] ||rowspan=2| Neutral Attack ||rowspan=2 |Rapid Jab||363%/'''597%''' {{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>12%/'''168%'''{{Head| Kazuya |g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| Closest hitbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 503%/'''737%'''{{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}||Farthest hitbox | | 503%/'''737%'''{{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>139%/'''295%'''{{Head| Kazuya |g=SSBU|s=20px}}||Farthest hitbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=1| [[Captain Falcon]] || Neutral Attack || Rapid Jab || 356%/'''500%''' {{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || | | rowspan=1| [[Captain Falcon]] || Neutral Attack || Rapid Jab || 356%/'''500%''' {{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>128%/'''224%'''{{Head| Kazuya |g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=4| [[Charizard]] || Down Throw|| Attack hitbox|| 4%/'''23%''' {{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || Collateral damage | |rowspan=4| [[Charizard]] || Down Throw|| Attack hitbox|| 4%/'''23%''' {{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || Collateral damage | ||
Line 73: | Line 75: | ||
|''[[Flamethrower|Fireball Cannon]]''||46%/'''92%'''{{head|Bowser|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| Weak hitbox | |''[[Flamethrower|Fireball Cannon]]''||46%/'''92%'''{{head|Bowser|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| Weak hitbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=1| [[Chrom]] || Double-Edge Dance || 4th hit; angled down || 279%/'''349%'''{{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| Applies to hits 1-4 | |rowspan=1| [[Chrom]] || Double-Edge Dance || 4th hit; angled down || 279%/'''349%'''{{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>157%/'''204%'''{{Head| Kazuya |g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| Applies to hits 1-4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| [[Corrin]] || Neutral Attack || Rapid Jab ||180%/'''293%''' {{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}||rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2| [[Corrin]] || Neutral Attack || Rapid Jab ||180%/'''293%''' {{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>11%/'''86%'''{{Head| Kazuya |g=SSBU|s=20px}}||rowspan=2| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash || Yato hitboxes || {{rollover|Limitless|Only if crouching|?}}{{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |Forward smash || Yato hitboxes || {{rollover|Limitless|Only if crouching|?}}{{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | ||
Line 83: | Line 85: | ||
| Down Aerial || 6%/'''53%'''{{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| Applies to hits 1 - 3 | | Down Aerial || 6%/'''53%'''{{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| Applies to hits 1 - 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3| [[Dark Pit]] || Neutral Attack ||Rapid Jab || {{rollover|Limitless|Only if crouching|?}}{{head|Bowser|g=SSB4|s=20px}}<br>617%/'''842%''' {{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | |rowspan=3| [[Dark Pit]] || Neutral Attack ||Rapid Jab || {{rollover|Limitless|Only if crouching|?}}{{head|Bowser|g=SSB4|s=20px}}<br>617%/'''842%''' {{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>255%/'''405%'''{{Head| Kazuya |g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down Aerial || Entire move || '''3%-{{rollover|5%|From a short hop|?}}'''{{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || Meteor hitbox | |Down Aerial || Entire move || '''3%-{{rollover|5%|From a short hop|?}}'''{{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}} || Meteor hitbox | ||
Line 93: | Line 95: | ||
|''[[Headbutt|Jumping Headbutt]]'' || Entire move || 81%/'''101%'''{{head|Bowser|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| Tough Guy does not trigger if Bowser is hit while airborne | |''[[Headbutt|Jumping Headbutt]]'' || Entire move || 81%/'''101%'''{{head|Bowser|g=SSB4|s=20px}}|| Tough Guy does not trigger if Bowser is hit while airborne | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| [[Dr. Mario]] || rowspan=2|Neutral Attack || Jab 1 ||88%/'''145%''' {{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| rowspan=2|Farthest hitbox | |rowspan=2| [[Dr. Mario]] || rowspan=2|Neutral Attack || Jab 1 ||88%/'''145%''' {{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}}<br>4%/'''46%'''{{Head| Kazuya |g=SSBU|s=20px}}|| rowspan=2|Farthest hitbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jab 2 || 36%/'''136%''' {{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}} | |Jab 2 || 36%/'''136%''' {{head|Bowser|g=SSBU|s=20px}} |