Smasher:Grim Tuesday: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(added proper formatting) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
{{Results|Proper Format}} | {{Results|Proper Format}} | ||
==Tournament Results== | ==Tournament Results== | ||
=== | ===Brawl=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
||[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=102383 StreetGeek]||January 21st, 2011||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?p=11552791 Valhalla]||January 22nd, 2011||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Nova}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=298247 ACL]||April 9th, 2011||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=102383 StreetGeek X]||April 30th, 2011||—||2nd||Ghostbone | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=102383 StreetGeek]||May 14th, 2011||—||1st||{{Sm|Ghostbone}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=102383 StreetGeek]||June 11th, 2011||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=301323 Reloaded VI]||July 9th, 2011||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=102383 StreetGeek]||August 6th, 2011||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=309316 PiMP Pad]||August 20th, 2011||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=305986 Battle Arena Melbourne 3]||October 1st, 2011||—||5th||Allens | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===2010=== | ===[[Melee]]=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?p=11552791 Valhalla]||August 21st, 2010||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?p=11552791 Valhalla]||November 6th, 2010||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=102383 StreetGeek]||November 28th, 2010||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?p=11552791 Valhalla]||January 22nd, 2011||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=102383 StreetGeek]||March 25th, 2011||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=102383 StreetGeek]||February 25th, 2011||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=298247 ACL Melee]||April 9th, 2011||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=102383 StreetGeek X]||April 30th, 2011||2nd||1st||{{Sm|Monkeybear}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=102383 StreetGeek]||May 14th, 2011||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=102383 StreetGeek]||June 11th, 2011||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=301323 Reloaded VI]||July 9th, 2011||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== |