Smasher:MacD: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Included MacD's statement from his Twitter page and PasteBin) |
(→Super Smash Bros. Melee: Added MacD's tournament data from EVO 2016.) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|Grev VI||March 14th, 2010||3rd||1st||Connor | |Grev VI||March 14th, 2010||3rd||1st||Connor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/nct-2gg-presents-nice-shot-hugo-3-27-pools-up.270288/ | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/nct-2gg-presents-nice-shot-hugo-3-27-pools-up.270288/ Nice Shot Hugo]||March 27th, 2010||9th||3rd||Fly Amanita | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/2-good-gaming-csulb-feat-something.263354/page-11#post-10068544 2 Good Gaming @ CSULB]||April 17th, 2010||3rd||1st||Connor | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/2-good-gaming-csulb-feat-something.263354/page-11#post-10068544 2 Good Gaming @ CSULB]||April 17th, 2010||3rd||1st||Connor | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|Grev XI||August 31st, 2010||3rd||1st||Connor | |Grev XI||August 31st, 2010||3rd||1st||Connor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Revival of Melee 3]]||November 20th-21st, 2010||9th||9th||{{ | |[[Revival of Melee 3]]||November 20th-21st, 2010||9th||9th||{{Sm|KirbyKaze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Don't Go Down There Jeff]]||December 18th, 2010||9th||9th||{{Sm|Falcomist}} | |[[Don't Go Down There Jeff]]||December 18th, 2010||9th||9th||{{Sm|Falcomist}} | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|[[LanHammer 2013]]||August 17th-18th, 2013||5th||—||— | |[[LanHammer 2013]]||August 17th-18th, 2013||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles Super Smash Sundays 2]||August 25th, 2013||7th||2nd||Connor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles2 Super Smash Sundays 3]||September 8th, 2013||7th||1st||{{Sm|SFAT}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles4 Super Smash Sundays 4]||September 22nd, 2013||17th||1st||{{Sm|Fiction}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles5 Super Smash Sundays 5]||October 6th, 2013||3rd||1st||Westballz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles6 Super Smash Sundays 6]||October 20th, 2013||5th||1st||Fiction | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles7 Super Smash Sundays 7]||November 3rd, 2013||—||1st||Fiction | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles8 Super Smash Sundays 8]||November 17th, 2013||7th||1st||Fiction | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles9 Super Smash Sundays 9]||December 8th, 2013||9th||1st||Fiction | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kings of Cali 3]]||December 14th-15th, 2013||25th||2nd||Fiction | |[[Kings of Cali 3]]||December 14th-15th, 2013||25th||2nd||Fiction | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles10 Super Smash Sundays 10]||December 29th, 2013||—||1st||Fiction | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles11 Super Smash Sundays 11]||January 12th, 2014||5th||9th||Connor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||9th||17th||Fiction | |[[Apex 2014]]||January 17th-19th, 2014||9th||17th||Fiction | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles12 Super Smash Sundays 12]||January 26th, 2014||9th||1st||Fiction | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles13 Super Smash Sundays 13]||February 9th, 2014||4th||1st||DEHF | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://oxy.challonge.com/SmashLoveday Super Smash Love Day]||February 15th, 2014||—||1st||Westballz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://oxy.challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles14 Super Smash Sundays 14]||February 23rd, 2014||9th||2nd||Lucky | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SoCal Regionals 2014]]||February 28th-March 2nd, 2014||9th||1st||Lucky | |[[SoCal Regionals 2014]]||February 28th-March 2nd, 2014||9th||1st||Lucky | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://oxy.challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles15 Super Smash Sundays 15]||March 16th, 2014||3rd||1st||Fly Amanita | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Next Episode]]||March 22nd-23rd, 2014||9th||1st||Lucky | |[[The Next Episode]]||March 22nd-23rd, 2014||9th||1st||Lucky | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://oxy.challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles16 Super Smash Sundays 16]||March 30th, 2014||7th||1st||{{Sm|S2J}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://oxy.challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles17 Super Smash Sundays 17]||April 14th, 2014||3rd||1st||Fiction | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://oxy.challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles18 Super Smash Sundays 18]||April 27th, 2014||5th||5th||Fiction | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://oxy.challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles19 Super Smash Sundays 19]||May 11th, 2014||5th||1st||Fiction | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pat's House 2]]||May 24th-25th, 2014||13th||5th||Fiction | |[[Pat's House 2]]||May 24th-25th, 2014||13th||5th||Fiction | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://oxy.challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles21 Super Smash Sundays 21]||June 1st, 2014||3rd||1st||Fiction | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SSS Lock-In]]||June 14th-15th, 2014||7th||2nd||Fiction | |[[SSS Lock-In]]||June 14th-15th, 2014||7th||2nd||Fiction | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|[[MLG Anaheim 2014]]||June 20th-22nd, 2014||29th||9th||Fiction | |[[MLG Anaheim 2014]]||June 20th-22nd, 2014||29th||9th||Fiction | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://oxy.challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles23 Super Smash Sundays 23]||June 29th, 2014||3rd||2nd||Westballz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kings of Cali 4]]||July 5th-6th, 2014||9th||2nd||Fiction | |[[Kings of Cali 4]]||July 5th-6th, 2014||9th||2nd||Fiction | ||
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|[[EVO 2014]]||July 11th-13th, 2014||25th||5th||Fiction | |[[EVO 2014]]||July 11th-13th, 2014||25th||5th||Fiction | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://oxy.challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles24 Super Smash Sundays 24]||August 31st, 2014||2nd||2nd||{{Sm|Jace}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=366827 Mayhem September 2014]||September 6th, 2014||5th||1st||{{Sm|DEHF}} | |[http://smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=366827 Mayhem September 2014]||September 6th, 2014||5th||1st||{{Sm|DEHF}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://oxy.challonge.com/SmashSundaysSingles25 Super Smash Sundays 25]||September 14th, 2014||—||1st||S2J | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 4]]||October 4th-5th, 2014||13th||4th||VaNz | |[[The Big House 4]]||October 4th-5th, 2014||13th||4th||VaNz | ||
Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
|[[EVO 2015]]||July 17th-19th, 2015||17th||49th||Westballz | |[[EVO 2015]]||July 17th-19th, 2015||17th||49th||Westballz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con]]||August 6th-9th, 2015||5th||1st||Leffen | |[[Super Smash Con 2015]]||August 6th-9th, 2015||5th||1st||Leffen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PAX Prime 2015]]||August 28th-30th, 2015||5th||1st||Leffen | |[[PAX Prime 2015]]||August 28th-30th, 2015||5th||1st||Leffen | ||
Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
|[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||33rd||3rd||Westballz | |[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||33rd||3rd||Westballz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX04062016SSBM | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX04062016SSBM S@X 144]||April 6th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Enthusiast Gaming Live Expo]]||April 29th-May 1st, 2016||4th||5th||Westballz | |[[Enthusiast Gaming Live Expo]]||April 29th-May 1st, 2016||4th||5th||Westballz | ||
Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||65th||7th||Zhu | |[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||65th||7th||Zhu | ||
|- | |||
|[[EVO 2016]]||July 15th-17th, 2016||—||25th||{{Sm|milktea}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/socal-colosseum-2-post-evo-kickback-ft-s2j-n0ne-chillindude/details SoCal Colosseum 2]||July 23rd, 2016||—||1st||{{Sm|CDK}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/socal-colosseum-2-post-evo-kickback-ft-s2j-n0ne-chillindude/details SoCal Colosseum 2]||July 23rd, 2016||—||1st||{{Sm|CDK}} | ||
Line 259: | Line 261: | ||
|[[Shine 2016]]||August 26th-28th, 2016||7th||2nd||Shroomed | |[[Shine 2016]]||August 26th-28th, 2016||7th||2nd||Shroomed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[DI Another Day 2]]||September 8th-11th, 2016||1st||2nd||{{Sm|Calvin}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/dairly-beloved/brackets/14138/71505/227941 Dairly Beloved]||September 18th, 2016||4th||7th||Calvin | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/dairly-beloved/brackets/14138/71505/227941 Dairly Beloved]||September 18th, 2016||4th||7th||Calvin | ||
Line 267: | Line 269: | ||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||33rd||3rd||{{Sm|Ice}} | |[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||33rd||3rd||{{Sm|Ice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://sdmelee.challonge.com/fr/STW4singlesT32 UCSD Super Triweekly 4]||October 23rd, 2016||5th||1st||{{Sm| | |[http://sdmelee.challonge.com/fr/STW4singlesT32 UCSD Super Triweekly 4]||October 23rd, 2016||5th||1st||{{Sm|SleepyK}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Canada Cup 2016]]||October 28th-30th, 2016||5th||4th||Zhu | |[[Canada Cup 2016]]||October 28th-30th, 2016||5th||4th||Zhu | ||
Line 293: | Line 295: | ||
|[[CEO Dreamland]]||April 14th-16th, 2017||17th||3rd||DruggedFox | |[[CEO Dreamland]]||April 14th-16th, 2017||17th||3rd||DruggedFox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[Sea Crest Smash]]||April 22nd, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DreamHack Austin 2017]]||April 28th-30th, 2017||17th||5th||{{Sm|Crush}} | |[[DreamHack Austin 2017]]||April 28th-30th, 2017||17th||5th||{{Sm|Crush}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{b|Royal Flush|tournament}}||May 12th-14th, 2017||25th||7th||Druggedfox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash 'N' Splash 3]]||June 2nd-4th, 2017||33rd||9th||Chillin | |[[Smash 'N' Splash 3]]||June 2nd-4th, 2017||33rd||9th||Chillin |