Smasher:Dexter (Maryland): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Tournament placings: Added Dexter's tournament data from S@X January 2018 Monthly and Mason Versus: WaDi.) |
|||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Glitch 3]]||May 6th, 2017||49th||—||— | |[[Glitch 3]]||May 6th, 2017||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/xanadu-smash-4-monthly-january-2018/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/194744 S@X January 2018 Monthly]||January 13th, 2018||3rd||2nd||{{Sm|Pink Fresh}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mason-versus-wadi-1/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/191303 Mason Versus: WaDi]||January 27th, 2018||13th||3rd||Pink Fresh | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Xanadu - End of an Era]]||February 24th-25th, 2018||7th||5th||{{Sm|Tension}} | |[[Xanadu - End of an Era]]||February 24th-25th, 2018||7th||5th||{{Sm|Tension}} | ||
Line 58: | Line 62: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mason-versus-rags/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/248394 Mason Versus: Rags]||May 12th, 2018||4th||2nd||{{Sm|ZD}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/mason-versus-rags/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/248394 Mason Versus: Rags]||May 12th, 2018||4th||2nd||{{Sm|ZD}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-4-xanadu-250/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/258884 | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-4-xanadu-250/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/258884 S@X 250]||May 15th, 2018||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-4-xanadu-251/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/258888 | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-4-xanadu-251/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/258888 S@X 251]||May 22nd, 2018||1st||2nd||Pink Fresh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/defend-the-capitol-1-xanadu-smash-4-monthly/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/259431/574897 Defend The Capitol 1]||May 26th, 2018||3rd||3rd||Pink Fresh | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/defend-the-capitol-1-xanadu-smash-4-monthly/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/259431/574897 Defend The Capitol 1]||May 26th, 2018||3rd||3rd||Pink Fresh | ||
Line 66: | Line 70: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-4-xanadu-253/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/264065 S@X 253]||June 5th, 2018||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Rags}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-4-xanadu-253/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/264065 S@X 253]||June 5th, 2018||4th||3rd||{{Sm|Rags}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-4-xanadu-255/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/270865 | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-4-xanadu-255/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/270865 S@X 255]||June 19th, 2018||7th||2nd||Pink Fresh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-4-xanadu-256/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/274403 | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-4-xanadu-256/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/274403 S@X 256]||June 26th, 2018||9th||1st||Pink Fresh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-4-xanadu-258/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/285086 | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-4-xanadu-258/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/285086 S@X 258]||July 10th, 2018||1st||1st||Pink Fresh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/defend-the-capitol-2-featuring-fatality-1/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/267288/586401 Defend The Capitol 2]||July 28th, 2018||7th||2nd||Pink Fresh | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/defend-the-capitol-2-featuring-fatality-1/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/267288/586401 Defend The Capitol 2]||July 28th, 2018||7th||2nd||Pink Fresh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-4-xanadu-261/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/312577 | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-4-xanadu-261/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/312577 S@X 261]||July 31st, 2018||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-4-xanadu-262/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/336663 | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-4-xanadu-262/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/336663 S@X 262]||August 7th, 2018||1st||4th||Pink Fresh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-4-xanadu-263/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/336667 | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-4-xanadu-263/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/336667 S@X 263]||August 14th, 2018||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-4-xanadu-264/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/358332 S@X 264]||August 21st, 2018||1st||1st||Seagull Joe | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-4-xanadu-264/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/358332 S@X 264]||August 21st, 2018||1st||1st||Seagull Joe | ||
Line 251: | Line 255: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-grind-102/events/smash-ultimate-singles/standings The Grind 102]||November 22nd, 2019||2nd||5th||Guy | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-grind-102/events/smash-ultimate-singles/standings The Grind 102]||November 22nd, 2019||2nd||5th||Guy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Ultimate Fall Arcadian}}||November 23rd, 2019||—||4th||Guy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-grind-fridays-103/events/smash-ultimate-singles/standings The Grind 103]||November 29th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-grind-fridays-103/events/smash-ultimate-singles/standings The Grind 103]||November 29th, 2019||3rd||—||— |