Smasher:Holiday: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Super Smash Bros. Melee: Added Holiday's tournament data from Kent Combo 75 and No Loafing 2.) |
|||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sweet-xxi-a-super-smash-bros-melee-tournament/events SWEET XXI]||January 9th, 2016||65th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/sweet-xxi-a-super-smash-bros-melee-tournament/events SWEET XXI]||January 9th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SWEET XXIII]]||March 12th, 2016||129th||25th||Chaotropic | |[[SWEET XXIII]]||March 12th, 2016||129th||25th||{{Sm|Chaotropic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||257th||—||— | |[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||257th||—||— | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|[[Fight Pitt 6]]||April 16th-17th, 2016||97th||25th||{{Sm|Joeycrzl}} | |[[Fight Pitt 6]]||April 16th-17th, 2016||97th||25th||{{Sm|Joeycrzl}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/rise-of-the-empire-melee-and-pm-ft-colbol-swedishdelight-1/events Rise of the Empire]||June 4th, 2016||49th||13th||{{Sm| | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/rise-of-the-empire-melee-and-pm-ft-colbol-swedishdelight-1/events Rise of the Empire]||June 4th, 2016||49th||13th||{{Sm|surf's up. hail satan}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/pitt-smash-presents-200-beats-per-minute/events Pitt Smash Presents: 200 beats per minute]||September 3rd, 2016||25th||9th||Joeycrzl | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/pitt-smash-presents-200-beats-per-minute/events Pitt Smash Presents: 200 beats per minute]||September 3rd, 2016||25th||9th||Joeycrzl | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||513th||129th||Joeycrzl | |[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||513th||129th||Joeycrzl | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ksu-smash-presents-shine-arial/events KSU Smash Presents: Shine Arial]||November 12th, 2016||17th||4th||Ambigiously Polish | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/ksu-smash-presents-shine-arial/events KSU Smash Presents: Shine Arial]||November 12th, 2016||17th||4th||{{Sm|Ambigiously Polish}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[UGC Smash Open]]||December 2nd-4th, 2016||65th||—||— | |[[UGC Smash Open]]||December 2nd-4th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/cincinnati-smash-classic-vi/events Cincinnati Smash Classic VI]||December 17th, 2016||33rd||25th||Yep | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/cincinnati-smash-classic-vi/events Cincinnati Smash Classic VI]||December 17th, 2016||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Yep}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SWEET 25]]||January 14th, 2017||49th||9th||Yep | |[[SWEET 25]]||January 14th, 2017||49th||9th||Yep | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||321st||65th||Tinojoe | |[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||321st||65th||{{Sm|Tinojoe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ksu-smash-presents-the-kentspiracy/events KSU Smash Presents: The Kentspiracy]||February 14th, 2017||13th||9th||Yep | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/ksu-smash-presents-the-kentspiracy/events KSU Smash Presents: The Kentspiracy]||February 14th, 2017||13th||9th||Yep | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/sweet-xxvi-a-super-smash-bros-melee-tournament/events SWEET XXVI]||February 11th, 2017||33rd||13th|| | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/sweet-xxvi-a-super-smash-bros-melee-tournament/events SWEET XXVI]||February 11th, 2017||33rd||13th||surf's up. hail satan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-valley-v-featuring-lucky-abate-swedish-delight-wadi-more/events/melee-singles/brackets/100373 Smash Valley V]||February 18th, 2017||65th||17th||Onion Knight | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-valley-v-featuring-lucky-abate-swedish-delight-wadi-more/events/melee-singles/brackets/100373 Smash Valley V]||February 18th, 2017||65th||17th||{{Sm|Onion Knight}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Full Bloom 3]]||March 25th, 2017||65th||—||— | |[[Full Bloom 3]]||March 25th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/lost-in-space-1/events Lost in Space]||July 22nd, 2017||7th||5th||{{Sm|Boyd}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/lost-in-space-1/events Lost in Space]||July 22nd, 2017||7th||5th||{{Sm|Boyd}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash 'N' Splash 3]]||June 2nd-4th, 2017||97th||33rd|| | |[[Smash 'N' Splash 3]]||June 2nd-4th, 2017||97th||33rd||surf's up. hail satan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/omega/events/melee-singles/brackets/132593 OMEGA]||June 24th-25th, 2017||49th||13th||Boyd | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/omega/events/melee-singles/brackets/132593 OMEGA]||June 24th-25th, 2017||49th||13th||Boyd | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Full Bloom 4}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||49th||17th||{{Sm|Jakenshaken}} | |{{Trn|Full Bloom 4}}||March 24th-25th, 2018||49th||17th||{{Sm|Jakenshaken}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/kent-combo-75/events/melee-singles/brackets/252727 Kent Combo 75]||April 28th, 2018||1st||1st||surf's up. hail satan | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Underground}}||May 12th-13th, 2018||25th||13th||Jakenshaken | |{{Trn|Pound Underground}}||May 12th-13th, 2018||25th||13th||Jakenshaken | ||
Line 105: | Line 107: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/super-smash-the-stadium/events/melee-singles/brackets/275869 SUPER Smash the Stadium]||July 28th, 2018||7th||2nd||Boyd | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/super-smash-the-stadium/events/melee-singles/brackets/275869 SUPER Smash the Stadium]||July 28th, 2018||7th||2nd||Boyd | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||65th||17th||Spy | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/no-loafing-2/events/melee-singles-100-pot-bonus/brackets/337010 No Loafing 2]||August 4th, 2018||4th||5th||surf's up. hail satan | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2018}}||August 9th-12th, 2018||65th||17th||{{Sm|Spy}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 8}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||97th||25th||{{Sm|Free Palestine}} | |{{Trn|The Big House 8}}||October 5th-7th, 2018||97th||25th||{{Sm|Free Palestine}} |