Smasher:Remzi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Tournament results: Added Remzi's tournament data from Road to Shine, S@X July 2017 Monthly, and Pound 2019.) |
|||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX12232014SSB4 S@X 76]||December 23rd, 2014||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sax110wiiu S@X January 2015 Monthly]||January 9th-10th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||33rd||—||— | |[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX03142015SSB41v1 S@X March 2015 Monthly]||March 14th, 2015||2nd||3rd||{{Sm|Ash23}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/saxwiiureg411 S@X April 2015 Monthly]||April 11th, 2015||5th||2nd||Ash23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/smash-4-at-the-laughing-man-tavern-top-16.5728/event/ Smash 4 @ The Laughing Man Tavern]||April 18th, 2015||7th||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/smash-4-at-the-laughing-man-tavern-top-16.5728/event/ Smash 4 @ The Laughing Man Tavern]||April 18th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05192015SSB41v1 S@X 98]||May 19th, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06022015SSB41v1 S@X 100]||June 2nd, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/smash-4-cfas-wednesday-night-strikes-6-17-2015.7120/event/ CFAS Wednesday Night Strikes 6/17]||June 17th, 2015||1st||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/smash-4-cfas-wednesday-night-strikes-6-17-2015.7120/event/ CFAS Wednesday Night Strikes 6/17]||June 17th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06232015SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06232015SSB4 S@X 103]||June 23rd, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/dthsingles725 Defend This House]||July 25th, 2015||1st||1st||Ash23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/smash-4-cfas-wednesday-night-strikes-7-29-2015.7766/event/ CFAS Wednesday Night Strikes 7/29]||July 29th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/smash-4-cfas-wednesday-night-strikes-7-29-2015.7766/event/ CFAS Wednesday Night Strikes 7/29]||July 29th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08042015SSB4 S@X 109]||August 4th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2015]]||August 6th-9th, 2015||33rd||7th||Ash23 | |[[Super Smash Con 2015]]||August 6th-9th, 2015||33rd||7th||Ash23 | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/smash-4-cfas-wednesday-night-strikes-08-26-2015.8303/event/ CFAS Wednesday Night Strikes 8/26]||August 26th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/smash-4-cfas-wednesday-night-strikes-08-26-2015.8303/event/ CFAS Wednesday Night Strikes 8/26]||August 26th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX09012015SSB4 S@X 113]||September 1st, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/smash-4-cfas-wednesday-night-strikes-09-09-2015.8636/event/ CFAS Wednesday Night Strikes 9/09]||September 9th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/smash-4-cfas-wednesday-night-strikes-09-09-2015.8636/event/ CFAS Wednesday Night Strikes 9/09]||September 9th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/s-x-smash-4-singles-09-15-2015.8851/event/ | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/s-x-smash-4-singles-09-15-2015.8851/event/ S@X 115]||September 15th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/smash-4-cfas-wednesday-night-strikes-09-23-2015.8979/event/ CFAS Wednesday Night Strikes 9/23]||September 23rd, 2015||1st||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/smash-4-cfas-wednesday-night-strikes-09-23-2015.8979/event/ CFAS Wednesday Night Strikes 9/23]||September 23rd, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/smash-4-doubles-cfas-wednesday-night-strikes-10-7-2015.9417/event/ CFAS Wednesday Night Strikes 10/07]||October 7th, 2015||—||2nd||Ash23 | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/smash-4-doubles-cfas-wednesday-night-strikes-10-7-2015.9417/event/ CFAS Wednesday Night Strikes 10/07]||October 7th, 2015||—||2nd||Ash23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX10132015SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX10132015SSB4 S@X 119]||October 13th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX10202015SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX10202015SSB4 S@X 120]||October 20th, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/dmv-capital-punishment-smash-4-singles.9967/event/ DMV Capital Punishment]||November 15th, 2015||1st||2nd||Ash23 | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/dmv-capital-punishment-smash-4-singles.9967/event/ DMV Capital Punishment]||November 15th, 2015||1st||2nd||Ash23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX11172015SSB4 S@X 124]||November 17th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX11242015SSB4 S@X 125]||November 24th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[KTAR XV]]||December 5th, 2015||9th||—||— | |[[KTAR XV]]||December 5th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01052016SSB4 S@X 131]||January 5th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||129th||25th||{{Sm|Pink Fresh}} | |[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||129th||25th||{{Sm|Pink Fresh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX02092016SSB4 S@X 136]||February 9th, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX02232016SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX02232016SSB4 S@X 138]||February 23rd, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX03082016SSB4 S@X 140]||March 8th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{b|Glitch|tournament}}||March 12th, 2016||7th||7th||Ash23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://thecavessb.challonge.com/kbtgmijt/ Smash @ The Cave #15]||March 24th, 2016||1st||2nd||Ash23 | |[http://thecavessb.challonge.com/kbtgmijt/ Smash @ The Cave #15]||March 24th, 2016||1st||2nd||Ash23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX03292016SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX03292016SSB4 S@X 143]||March 29th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://thecavessb.challonge.com/j3kftyv1/ Smash @ The Cave #16]||March 31st, 2016||5th||4th||Ash23 | |[http://thecavessb.challonge.com/j3kftyv1/ Smash @ The Cave #16]||March 31st, 2016||5th||4th||Ash23 | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|[http://thecavessb.challonge.com/877a0j4a/ Smash @ The Cave #20]||April 28th, 2016||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Boss}} | |[http://thecavessb.challonge.com/877a0j4a/ Smash @ The Cave #20]||April 28th, 2016||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Boss}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05172016SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05172016SSB4 S@X 150]||May 17th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05242016SSB4 S@X 151]||May 24th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||97th||13th||Pink Fresh | |[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||97th||13th||Pink Fresh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX06282016SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX06282016SSB4 S@X 156]||June 28th, 2016||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX07262016SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX07262016SSB4 S@X 160]||July 26th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08022016SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08022016SSB4 S@X 161]||August 2nd, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX08092016SSB4 | |[[Road to Shine]]||August 6th-10th, 2016||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX08092016SSB4 S@X 162]||August 9th, 2016||5th||4th||Ash23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||49th||25th||Ash23 | |[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||49th||25th||Ash23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SaatX8302016SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SaatX8302016SSB4 S@X 165]||August 30th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX09132016SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX09132016SSB4 S@X 167]||September 13th, 2016||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Glitch 2]]||September 24th-25th, 2016||17th||13th||Ash23 | |[[Glitch 2]]||September 24th-25th, 2016||17th||13th||Ash23 | ||
Line 151: | Line 153: | ||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||97th||25th||{{Sm|WaDi}} | |[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||97th||25th||{{Sm|WaDi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX11012016SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX11012016SSB4 S@X 174]||November 1st, 2016||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[UGC Online Open]]||November 1st-10th, 2016||5th||—||— | |[[UGC Online Open]]||November 1st-10th, 2016||5th||—||— | ||
Line 157: | Line 159: | ||
|[[KTAR XIX]]||November 19th, 2016||33rd||33rd||Ash23 | |[[KTAR XIX]]||November 19th, 2016||33rd||33rd||Ash23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Battle on the Strip]]||November | |[[Battle on the Strip]]||November 12th-20th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Showdown: Battle Royale]]||December 10th-11th, 2016||17th||4th||{{Sm|Blacktwins}} | |[[Showdown: Battle Royale]]||December 10th-11th, 2016||17th||4th||{{Sm|Blacktwins}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX12202016SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX12202016SSB4 S@X 181]||December 20th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX12272017SSB4 | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SAX12272017SSB4 S@X 182]||December 27th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Raffi-X}} | |[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Raffi-X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01312017SSBWiiU | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01312017SSBWiiU S@X 187]||January 31st, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PG Key to 2GGC: Civil War]]||March 5th-8th, 2017||25th||—||— | |[[PG Key to 2GGC: Civil War]]||March 5th-8th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
Line 182: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Smash Mondays 100]]||June 12th, 2017||33rd||—||— | |[[Mega Smash Mondays 100]]||June 12th, 2017||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/xanadu-smash-4-monthly-july-2017/details S@X July 2017 Monthly]||July 1st, 2017||13th||5th||{{Sm|Rags}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||65th||49th||Ash23 | |[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||65th||49th||Ash23 | ||
Line 187: | Line 191: | ||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Jayy}} | |[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||33rd||25th||{{Sm|Jayy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mason-versus-wadi-1/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/191303 Mason Versus: WaDi]||January 27th, 2018||2nd||7th| | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/mason-versus-wadi-1/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/191303 Mason Versus: WaDi]||January 27th, 2018||2nd||7th||Rags | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||65th||—||— | ||
Line 193: | Line 197: | ||
|{{Trn|Xanadu - End of an Era}}||February 24th-25th, 2018||2nd||25th||Rags | |{{Trn|Xanadu - End of an Era}}||February 24th-25th, 2018||2nd||25th||Rags | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Mason Versus: Mr. E}}||April 14th, 2018||13th||4th||{{Sm|Dexter|p=Maryland}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 4}}||April 28th, 2018||17th||9th||Rags | |{{Trn|Glitch 4}}||April 28th, 2018||17th||9th||Rags | ||
Line 221: | Line 225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-295/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/560568/942480 S@X 295]||March 26th, 2019||9th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/ultimate-xanadu-295/events/ultimate-singles/brackets/560568/942480 S@X 295]||March 26th, 2019||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2019}}||April 19th-21st, 2019||257th||33rd||Rags | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||385th||33rd||Rags | |{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||385th||33rd||Rags |