Projectile: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(same as before. if you want to list "almost" projectiles, make a separate table.) |
m (The gap between disjointed and projectile is few and narrow, and can be debated on for hours.) |
||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|[[PK Thunder]]||Energy||Controllable. | |[[PK Thunder]]||Energy||Controllable. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Olimar]]||[[Pikmin Throw]]||Physical||Pikmin latch onto target. | |rowspan="4"|[[Olimar]]||[[Pikmin Throw]]||Physical||Pikmin latch onto target. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Side smash]]||Physical||Cannot be reflected. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Up smash]]||Physical||Cannot be reflected. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Down smash]]||Physical||Cannot be reflected. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Peach]]||[[Vegetable]]||Physical||Produces a vegetable item, [[Bob-omb]], [[Mr. Saturn]], or [[Beam Sword]]. | |[[Peach]]||[[Vegetable]]||Physical||Produces a vegetable item, [[Bob-omb]], [[Mr. Saturn]], or [[Beam Sword]]. |