Smasher:PikaPika!: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→{{forwiiu}}: Added PikaPika!'s tournament data from FCS.) |
KungFuLakitu (talk | contribs) (Added Ultimate results) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
| name = PikaPika! | | name = PikaPika! | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Pichu | | mainssbu = Pikachu | ||
| otherssbu = Pichu | |||
| mainssb4 = Cloud | | mainssb4 = Cloud | ||
| 2ndmainssb4 = Pikachu | | 2ndmainssb4 = Pikachu | ||
Line 79: | Line 80: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/quit-your-friendlies-2-buffalo-s-smash-regional/events/wiiu-singles/brackets/456558 Quit Your Friendlies! 2]||November 17th, 2018||13th||2nd||San | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/quit-your-friendlies-2-buffalo-s-smash-regional/events/wiiu-singles/brackets/456558 Quit Your Friendlies! 2]||November 17th, 2018||13th||2nd||San | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[https://rochesterfgc.challonge.com/ultimatumsingles Ultimatum]||January 12th, 2019||13th||9th||Indra | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/agn-str-ultimatum-2/details Ultimatum 2]||February 9th, 2019||3rd||1st||San | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/agn-str-ultimatum-3/details Ultimatum 3]||March 9th, 2019||5th||3rd||San | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/crouching-tigers/details Crouching Tigers]||March 31st, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/agn-str-ultimatum-4/details Ultimatum 4]||April 13th, 2019||4th||3rd||San | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/crouching-tigers-2-2/details Crouching Tigers 2]||April 21st, 2019||2nd||2nd||K.I.D.Goggles | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/agn-str-ultimatum-5/details Ultimatum 5]||May 11th, 2019||4th||1st||San | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/run-it-agn/details Run It AGN]||June 7th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ltx/details LTX]||June 11th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/agn-str-ultimatum-6/details Ultimatum 6]||June 15th, 2019||5th||2nd||San | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ltx-2/details LTX 2]||June 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/run-it-agn-2/details Run It AGN 2]||June 21st, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ltx-3/details LTX 3]||June 25th, 2019||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ltx-4/details LTX 4]||July 2nd, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
[[Category:New York smashers]] | [[Category:New York smashers]] |