Smasher:Ramencafe: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(I'm reverting this in general, because unless proven otherwise, this seems more like a personal attack to me, than anything.) |
(Added in Korn's old tournament data from Boston Brawl.) |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|[[EC Presents: Crank That Kosha Boy!]]||November 14th, 2009||—||2nd||{{Sm|Candy}} | |[[EC Presents: Crank That Kosha Boy!]]||November 14th, 2009||—||2nd||{{Sm|Candy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Epic of Woodbridge 5]]||March 6th, 2010||1st||2nd| | |[[Epic of Woodbridge 5]]||March 6th, 2010||1st||2nd||Candy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ATHF Presents: The Legend of SOVAman]]||March 20th, 2010||2nd||1st||{{Sm|AlphaZealot}} | |[[ATHF Presents: The Legend of SOVAman]]||March 20th, 2010||2nd||1st||{{Sm|AlphaZealot}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ATHF presents: $5 Venue Fee]]||April 25th, 2010||3rd||1st| | |[[ATHF presents: $5 Venue Fee]]||April 25th, 2010||3rd||1st||Boss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Omni Presents: Xanadu Games]]||July 18th, 2010||—||1st||{{Sm|Junebug}} | |[[Omni Presents: Xanadu Games]]||July 18th, 2010||—||1st||{{Sm|Junebug}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/vgbc-xanadu-results-baltimore-md-11-27-2010-d3-in-the-building.292402/ Baltimore Brawl]||November 27th, 2010||—||2nd||Junebug | |||
|} | |} | ||