Tournament:GameTyrant Expo 2017: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Sampsomonium (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Sampsomonium (talk | contribs) (Adding the list of games and prizes for GT-X) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|director= {{Sm|Bear}},{{Sm|MattDotZeb}} | |director= {{Sm|Bear}},{{Sm|MattDotZeb}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''GT-X 2017''', officially '''GameTyrant Expo 2017''', is the first of the series, a fighting game tournament tentatively held in Salt Lake City, Utah, organized by GameTyrant. | |||
==Official Game Lineup== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Game!!Pot Size | |||
|- | |||
|{{forwiiu}}||$30,000 | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''||$30,000 | |||
|- | |||
|''{{s|wikipedia|Street Fighter V}}''||$5,000 | |||
|- | |||
|''{{s|wikipedia|Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite}}''||$5,000 | |||
|- | |||
|''{{s|wikipedia|Guilty Gear Xrd}}''||$5,000 | |||
|- | |||
|''{{iw|wikipedia|Injustice 2}}''||$5,000 | |||
|- | |||
|''{{s|wikipedia|Tekken 7}}''||$5,000 | |||
|- | |||
|''{{s|wikipedia|Rocket League}}''||$2,500 | |||
|- | |||
|''{{s|wikipedia|Hearthstone|_(video_game)}}''||$2,500 | |||
|- | |||
|''{{s|wikipedia|League of Legends}}''||$2,500 | |||
|- | |||
|''{{s|wikipedia|Pokkén Tournament}}''||$1,000 | |||
|- | |||
|''{{s|wikipedia|Rivals of Aether}}''||$1,000 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 00:48, September 1, 2017
GT-X 2017, officially GameTyrant Expo 2017, is the first of the series, a fighting game tournament tentatively held in Salt Lake City, Utah, organized by GameTyrant.
Official Game Lineup
Game | Pot Size |
---|---|
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U | $30,000 |
Super Smash Bros. Melee | $30,000 |
Street Fighter V | $5,000 |
Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite | $5,000 |
Guilty Gear Xrd | $5,000 |
Injustice 2 | $5,000 |
Tekken 7 | $5,000 |
Rocket League | $2,500 |
Hearthstone | $2,500 |
League of Legends | $2,500 |
Pokkén Tournament | $1,000 |
Rivals of Aether | $1,000 |