Smasher:Magi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
SkittlesSSB (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
SkittlesSSB (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===''' | ==='''Rockets Weekly'''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/rockets2top8 Rockets 2]||November 23rd, 2016||1st | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/rockets3top4 Rockets 3]||November 30th, 2016||2nd | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashatthehideout4elim Rockets 4]||December 7th, 2016||2nd | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashatthehideout5bracket Rockets 5]||December 14th, 2016||1st | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashatthehideout7bracket Rockets 7]||December 28th, 2016||2nd | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashatthehideout8bracket Rockets 8]||January 4th, 2017||1st | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashatthehideout9bracket Rockets 9]||January 12th, 2017||2nd | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashatthehideout10bracket Rockets 10]||January 19th, 2017||2nd | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashatthehideout11bracket Rockets 11]||January 26th, 2017||2nd | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashatthehideout12bracket Rockets 12]||February 2nd, 2017||2nd | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashatthehideout13bracket Rockets 13]||February 9th, 2017||1st | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashatthehideout14bracket Rockets 14]||February 16th, 2017||1st | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashatthehideout15bracket Rockets 15]||February 23rd, 2017||1st | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashatthehideout16bracket Rockets 16]||March 2nd, 2017||1st | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashatthehideout17bracket2 Rockets 17]||March 9th, 2017||2nd | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashatthehideout18bracket Rockets 18]||March 16th, 2017||2nd | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashatthehideout19bracket Rockets 19]||March 23rd, 2017||2nd | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashatthehideout20bracket Rockets 20]||March 30th, 2017||1st | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashatthehideout21bracket Rockets 21]||April 6th, 2017||3rd (secondaries) | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashatthehideout22bracket Rockets 22]||April 13th, 2017||2nd | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashatthehideout23bracket Rockets 23]||April 19th, 2017||1st | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashatthehideout24bracket Rockets 24]||April 26th, 2017||2nd | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashatthehideout25bracket Rockets 25]||May 3rd, 2017||2nd | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashatthehideout26bracket Rockets 26]||May 10th, 2017||1st | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashatthehideout27bracket Rockets 27]||May 17th, 2017||1st | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashatthehideout28bracket Rockets 28]||May 24th, 2017||1st | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashatthehideout29bracket Rockets 29]||May 31st, 2017||2nd | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashatthehideout30bracket Rockets 30]||June 7th, 2017||2nd | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashatthehideout31bracket Rockets 31]||June 14th, 2017||2nd | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashatthehideout32bracket Rockets 32]||June 21st, 2017||2nd | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashatthehideout33bracket Rockets 33]||June 28th, 2017||1st | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashatthehideout34bracket Rockets 34]||July 5th, 2017||2nd | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashatthehideout35bracket Rockets 35]||July 12th, 2017||2nd | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/smashatthehideout36bracket Rockets 36]||July 17th, 2017||2nd | |||
|- | |||
|-|[http://challonge.com/zg4pv27p Rockets 37]||July 26th, 2017||1st | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{smasher-stub}} | {{smasher-stub}} |
Revision as of 10:59, July 28, 2017
Magi | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Falco |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Brandon Sullivan |
Birth date | |
Location | Baton Rouge, Louisiana |
Magi is a Falco main from Louisiana. He is currently ranked 2nd on the Southern Louisiana Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
LUST Monthly
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
LUST 1 | April 11th, 2015 | 9th | 5th | Bonsai Warrior |
LUST 2 | June 4th, 2015 | 4th | 2nd | Bonsai Warrior |
LUST 3 | June 20th, 2015 | 3rd | 3rd | Bonsai Warrior |
LUST 4 | August 8th, 2015 | 4th | 4th | Bonsai Warrior |
LUST 5 | August 22nd, 2015 | 9th | 4th | Bonsai Warrior |
LUST 6 | October 30th, 2015 | 2nd | 2nd | Bonsai Warrior |
LUST 7 | December 13th, 2015 | 5th | 2nd | Xin |
LUST 8 | January 9th, 2016 | 2nd | 5th | Bonsai Warrior |
LUST 9 | February 20th, 2016 | 7th | 3rd | Bonsai Warrior |
LUST 10 | March 29th, 2016 | 3rd | 3rd | Bonsai Warrior |
LUST 11 | May 21st, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
LUST 12 | June 12th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
LUST 13 | July 9th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
LUST 14 | August 20th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
LUST 15 | September 24th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
LUST 16 | October 29th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
LUST 17 | November 20th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
LUST 19 | January 15th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
LUST 20 | March 25th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
LUST 21 | April 22nd, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
LUST 22 | June 10th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
LUST 23 | July 15th, 2017 | 2nd | — |
Rockets Weekly
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement |
---|---|---|
Rockets 2 | November 23rd, 2016 | 1st |
Rockets 3 | November 30th, 2016 | 2nd |
Rockets 4 | December 7th, 2016 | 2nd |
Rockets 5 | December 14th, 2016 | 1st |
Rockets 7 | December 28th, 2016 | 2nd |
Rockets 8 | January 4th, 2017 | 1st |
Rockets 9 | January 12th, 2017 | 2nd |
Rockets 10 | January 19th, 2017 | 2nd |
Rockets 11 | January 26th, 2017 | 2nd |
Rockets 12 | February 2nd, 2017 | 2nd |
Rockets 13 | February 9th, 2017 | 1st |
Rockets 14 | February 16th, 2017 | 1st |
Rockets 15 | February 23rd, 2017 | 1st |
Rockets 16 | March 2nd, 2017 | 1st |
Rockets 17 | March 9th, 2017 | 2nd |
Rockets 18 | March 16th, 2017 | 2nd |
Rockets 19 | March 23rd, 2017 | 2nd |
Rockets 20 | March 30th, 2017 | 1st |
Rockets 21 | April 6th, 2017 | 3rd (secondaries) |
Rockets 22 | April 13th, 2017 | 2nd |
Rockets 23 | April 19th, 2017 | 1st |
Rockets 24 | April 26th, 2017 | 2nd |
Rockets 25 | May 3rd, 2017 | 2nd |
Rockets 26 | May 10th, 2017 | 1st |
Rockets 27 | May 17th, 2017 | 1st |
Rockets 28 | May 24th, 2017 | 1st |
Rockets 29 | May 31st, 2017 | 2nd |
Rockets 30 | June 7th, 2017 | 2nd |
Rockets 31 | June 14th, 2017 | 2nd |
Rockets 32 | June 21st, 2017 | 2nd |
Rockets 33 | June 28th, 2017 | 1st |
Rockets 34 | July 5th, 2017 | 2nd |
Rockets 35 | July 12th, 2017 | 2nd |
Rockets 36 | July 17th, 2017 | 2nd |