Smasher:DOOM: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(https://smashboards.com/threads/puerto-ricos-official-power-rankings-last-updated-5-3-2011.285861/ and https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ERtLqshr-Eg) |
|||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[First Attack 2016]]||September 3rd-4th, 2016||2nd||2nd||Excel Zero | |[[First Attack 2016]]||September 3rd-4th, 2016||2nd||2nd||Excel Zero | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/tampa-never-sleeps-7/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/77307/351823 Tampa Never Sleeps 7]||February 25th-26th, 2017||49th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://t.polarity.gg/cfl-smackdown-117-smash-4-and-smash-64 CFL Smackdown 117]||March 6th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://t.polarity.gg/cfl-smackdown-118-smash-4-and-smash-64 CFL Smackdown 118]||March 13th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Frame Perfect Series 2]]||March 18th-19th, 2017||49th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:52, April 16, 2017
DOOM | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Snake |
Smash 4 mains | Rosalina and Luma, Meta Knight |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | PC |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Adalberto Maldonado |
Location | Puerto Rico |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
DOOM is a Rosalina player from Puerto Rico. He placed 33rd at EVO 2016 and had a notable win over Zinoto. He is currently ranked 5th in the Puerto Rico Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tampa Never Sleeps 6 | February 27th-28th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
EVO 2016 | July 15th-17th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
First Attack 2016 | September 3rd-4th, 2016 | 2nd | 2nd | Excel Zero |
Tampa Never Sleeps 7 | February 25th-26th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
CFL Smackdown 117 | March 6th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
CFL Smackdown 118 | March 13th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Frame Perfect Series 2 | March 18th-19th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tourney from the Drunken Coast 2 | July 31st, 2010 | 2nd | — | — |
Counter Assault | September 19th, 2010 | 1st | — | — |
Counter Assault 2 | January 16th, 2011 | 2nd | 7th | RNDM |
Heart of Battle | February 20, 2011 | 2nd | 2nd | RNDM |
Super Street Smashing Kombat | September 2011 | 2nd | — | — |
CEO Dreamland | April 14th-16th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |