Smasher:Mr.Wamu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/bdg/events/wii-u-singles/standings Batalla de Gamers]||August 26th, 2016||9th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/bdg/events/wii-u-singles/standings Batalla de Gamers]||August 26th, 2016||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/es/4dtaxcx3 GDLevel Weekly 7 ft. Javi]||November 21th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/concomics-2016-diciembre/events/wii-u-singles/standings ConComics 2016 Diciembre]||December 10th, 2016||13th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/concomics-2016-diciembre/events/wii-u-singles/standings ConComics 2016 Diciembre]||December 10th, 2016||13th||—||— |
Revision as of 00:01, February 14, 2017
Mr.Wamu "Mr.Wamu" | |
---|---|
Mr.Wamu.jpg | |
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Yoshi |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Aldrin Zamorano |
Birth date | |
Location | Colima |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-Professional |
Mr.Wamu is a Smash 4 Yoshi main from Colima, Mexico who mainly plays SSB4 and is currently ranked #2 in the Colima Power Rankings. He has recently attended more regional tournaments in Mexico and has some notable results with his main Yoshi, taking sets from players like 72k, Cardy and MASTER PUFFY.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Colima Smash League: Season 1 | November 21th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Hotaru Anniversary 2015 | November 22th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Arcade Colima Anniversary 2016 | February 27th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Batalla de Gamers | August 26th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
GDLevel Weekly 7 ft. Javi | November 21th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
ConComics 2016 Diciembre | December 10th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Factor Prelude #1 | January 28th, 2017 | 33rd | 9th | Sou |