Smasher:K.F: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Results: all the master hand) |
|||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://masterhand.smashbr0s.com/tournaments/master_10/ Master Hand 10]||January 17th, 2016||—||3rd||Rudolph | |[http://masterhand.smashbr0s.com/tournaments/master_10/ Master Hand 10]||January 17th, 2016||—||3rd||Rudolph | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_11 Master Hand 11]||February 6th, 2016||2nd||3rd||Watch | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_12 Master Hand 12]||March 5th, 2016||3rd||1st||Rudolph | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_13 Master Hand 13]||April 2nd, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/crazy_2016 Crazy Hand 2016]||May 3rd-4th, 2016||4th||7th||Watch | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_14 Master Hand 14]||June 4th, 2016||5th||5th||RYO | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_15 Master Hand 15]||July 3rd, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/master_16 Master Hand 16]||July 30th, 2016||4th||4th||dano | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Japanese smashers]] | [[Category:Japanese smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Jigglypuff professionals (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Jigglypuff professionals (SSBM)]] |
Revision as of 20:05, August 16, 2016
K.F | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Jigglypuff |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
K.F is a Jigglypuff main from Japan. He frequently places within the top 4 of local and national Japanese tournaments, and is considered one of the best Jigglypuff players in the country. He was ranked 2nd on the Winter 2014 Japanese Melee Power Rankings.
Results
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
NINJA3 | October 20th, 2013 | 3rd | 4th | hirapon |
Sumabato DX Melee 11 | May 4th, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
KVO 2014 | May 5th, 2014 | 3rd | — | — |
NINJA5 | September 13th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Battle Gate Way 6 | December 13th-14th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
KVO 2015 | May 2nd-4th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Crazy Hand 2015 | August 15th, 2015 | 9th | 5th | Nanashi |
Master Hand 7 | September 12th, 2015 | 2nd | 3rd | Jellymankelly |
Master Hand 8 | October 17th, 2015 | 7th | 1st | Rudolph |
Master Hand 9 | November 22nd, 2015 | 5th | 5th | Ota |
Crazy Hand 2015 Winter | December 26th-27th, 2015 | 4th | 3rd | Rudolph |
Master Hand 10 | January 17th, 2016 | — | 3rd | Rudolph |
Master Hand 11 | February 6th, 2016 | 2nd | 3rd | Watch |
Master Hand 12 | March 5th, 2016 | 3rd | 1st | Rudolph |
Master Hand 13 | April 2nd, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Crazy Hand 2016 | May 3rd-4th, 2016 | 4th | 7th | Watch |
Master Hand 14 | June 4th, 2016 | 5th | 5th | RYO |
Master Hand 15 | July 3rd, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Master Hand 16 | July 30th, 2016 | 4th | 4th | dano |