MediaWiki:Sitenotice: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Shadowcrest (talk | contribs) m (Reverted Clarinet Hawk: Thanksgiving's over for all but 2 timezones) |
(if you can upload again, feel free to poke me to undo this) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| style="width: 33%;'|Please help with the enforcement of [[SW:NOTE]] by tagging appropriate crew and smasher pages. | | style="width: 33%;'|Please help with the enforcement of [[SW:NOTE]] by tagging appropriate crew and smasher pages. | ||
| style="width: 33%;'|Please tag articles in need of images with {{t|image}} in accordance with [[SW:IMAGE]]. | | style="width: 33%;'|Please tag articles in need of images with {{t|image}} in accordance with [[SW:IMAGE]]. | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | File upload temporarily disabled on Wikia's end. Should be up soon. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- Make sure to update [[MediaWiki:Sitenotice id]] as well if you add or change anything significant and visible in order to make the changes display! --> | <!-- Make sure to update [[MediaWiki:Sitenotice id]] as well if you add or change anything significant and visible in order to make the changes display! --> |
Revision as of 18:40, January 12, 2010
Please recommend potential featured articles for consideration. | Please help with the enforcement of SW:NOTE by tagging appropriate crew and smasher pages. | Please tag articles in need of images with {{image}} in accordance with SW:IMAGE. |
File upload temporarily disabled on Wikia's end. Should be up soon. |