Smasher:Dyasmond: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 21}}||June 2nd, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 21}}||June 2nd, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub_23 Smash Club #23]||June 14th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:53, June 15, 2019
Dyasmond | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Greninja |
Ultimate main | Joker |
Other Ultimate character | Greninja |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Shux |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Matías Smith |
Location | Buenos Aires |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
Dyasmond is a smasher from Buenos Aires, Argentina who mains Greninja in SSB4 and Joker in Ultimate.
On May 4th, 2019, Dyasmond was signed by Team Shux, as their first competitive player.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Waveshine Ultimate | December 9th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club 3 | January 18th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #5 | February 8th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash Club #7 | February 22nd, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Waveshine 18 | February 24th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #9 | March 8th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #10 | March 15th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #11 | March 22nd, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Waveshine 19 | March 23rd, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #12 | March 29th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Retro Start 14/4 | April 14th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #15 | April 19th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #16 | April 26th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #17 | May 3rd, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Waveshine 20 | May 5th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #19 | May 17th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #21 | May 31st, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Waveshine 21 | June 2nd, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #23 | June 14th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |