Smasher:Kkp: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Battle | |[http://battlegateway.wixsite.com/official/5thresult Battle GateWay 5]||August 31st, 2014||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Battle GateWay 6]]||December 13th-14th, 2014||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://battlegateway.wixsite.com/official/7thresult Battle GateWay 7]||March 3rd, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://battlegateway.wixsite.com/official/8thresult Battle GateWay 8]||August 9th, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle GateWay 9]]||January 24th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/aaaassdfgh Battle GateWay 10]||March 26, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/battlegateway11a Battle GateWay 11]||June 23rd, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://battlegateway.wixsite.com/official/12thresult Battle GateWay 12]||September 4th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/battlegateway13 Battle GateWay 13]||November 6th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/battlegateway14 Battle GateWay 14]||January 8th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Battle GateWay 15}}||March 5, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/battlegateway16 Battle GateWay 16]||May 28th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/BGW17 Battle GateWay 17]||July 8th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|EVO 2017}}||July 7th-16th, 2017||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|EVO 2017}}||July 7th-16th, 2017||97th||—||— |
Revision as of 17:16, January 28, 2019
kkp | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
kkp is a Japanese Super Smash Bros. Melee Fox main. He is currently ranked 16th on the Japan SSBM Rank 2017. He most notably has taken sets from players such as aMSa, s-Royal, Pao, and Watch.
Tournament results
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Battle GateWay 5 | August 31st, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 6 | December 13th-14th, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 7 | March 3rd, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 8 | August 9th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 9 | January 24th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 10 | March 26, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 11 | June 23rd, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 12 | September 4th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 13 | November 6th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 14 | January 8th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 15 | March 5, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 16 | May 28th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Battle GateWay 17 | July 8th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
EVO 2017 | July 7th-16th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
Just Another Tournament 4 | March 8th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |