Projectile: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(→Projectiles used by characters: Added Ryu) |
||
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Star Bits]]||{{y}}||{{n}}|| | |[[Star Bits]]||{{y}}||{{n}}|| | ||
|- | |||
|[[Ryu]]||[[Hadoken|Hadōken]]||{{y}}||{{y}}||A slow, blue energy projectile. Input Hadōken is larger and deals more damage. Shakunetsu Hadōken is orange, fiery, and deals multiple hits. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|[[Samus]]||[[Charge Shot]]||{{y}}||{{y}}||Follows straight trajectory; chargeable. In ''Smash 64'', it can go on for an infinite distance. In ''Melee'' and ''Brawl'', it will disappear if it doesn't hit anything for a few seconds. | |rowspan="3"|[[Samus]]||[[Charge Shot]]||{{y}}||{{y}}||Follows straight trajectory; chargeable. In ''Smash 64'', it can go on for an infinite distance. In ''Melee'' and ''Brawl'', it will disappear if it doesn't hit anything for a few seconds. |