Giant Punch: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(→Stages: Created a chart for SSB4 stages as well as some info I found on my own. The table is still mostly blank, however.) |
||
Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
*Note, not only does a stage ten Giant Punch have more knockback than a fully charged punch, but stages eight and nine also have more knockback. | *Note, not only does a stage ten Giant Punch have more knockback than a fully charged punch, but stages eight and nine also have more knockback. | ||
*The sweet spot for an uncharged Giant Punch is at the elbow. | *The sweet spot for an uncharged Giant Punch is at the elbow. | ||
===''SSB4'' stages=== | |||
{|border="1" class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|-valign="top" | |||
|'''Stage''' | |||
!g|Number of swings | |||
!g|Damage | |||
!g|Percent that can KO | |||
!g|Elbow damage | |||
!g|Elbow percent that can KO | |||
|- | |||
!Stage 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 10% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Stage 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 12% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Stage 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 14% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Stage 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 16% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Stage 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 18% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Stage 6 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 20% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Stage 7 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 22% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Stage 8 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 24% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Stage 9 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 26% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Stage 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 28% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Stage 11 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 28% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Aerial stage 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Aerial stage 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Aerial stage 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Aerial stage 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Aerial stage 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Aerial stage 6 | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Aerial stage 7 | |||
| 7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Aerial stage 8 | |||
| 8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Aerial stage 9 | |||
| 9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Aerial stage 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Aerial stage 11 | |||
| 11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Video=== | ===Video=== |