Smasher:Vincessant: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/emerald-city-iii/event/melee-singles/brackets/44233 Emerald City 3]||June 18th, 2016||17th||17th||{{Sm|Sandbag}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/emerald-city-iii/event/melee-singles/brackets/44233 Emerald City 3]||June 18th, 2016||17th||17th||{{Sm|Sandbag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shine 2016]]||August 26th-28th, 2016||97th||—||— | |'''[[Shine 2016]]'''||August 26th-28th, 2016||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dairly-beloved/ Dairly Beloved]||September 17th, 2016||17th||17th||Sandbag | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dairly-beloved/ Dairly Beloved]||September 17th, 2016||17th||17th||Sandbag | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 6th-9th, 2016||193rd||33rd||{{Sm|Ghost|p=SoCal}} | |'''''[[The Big House 6]]'''''||October 6th-9th, 2016||193rd||33rd||{{Sm|Ghost|p=SoCal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/super-s-lt-64-ssbm-ssb64/events S@LT 64]||December 27th, 2016||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Widl}} | |[https://start.gg/tournament/super-s-lt-64-ssbm-ssb64/events S@LT 64]||December 27th, 2016||4th||2nd||{{Sm|Widl}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||129th||65th||{{Sm|ADVANCED}} | |'''''[[GENESIS 4]]'''''||January 20th-22nd, 2017||129th||65th||{{Sm|ADVANCED}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-valley-v-featuring-lucky-abate-swedish-delight-wadi-more/event/melee-singles/brackets/100373 Smash Valley V]||February 18th, 2017||25th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-valley-v-featuring-lucky-abate-swedish-delight-wadi-more/event/melee-singles/brackets/100373 Smash Valley V]||February 18th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|[[Fight Pitt 7]]||April 15th, 2017||9th||7th||{{Sm|Borp}} | |[[Fight Pitt 7]]||April 15th, 2017||9th||7th||{{Sm|Borp}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''{{Trn|Royal Flush}}'''||May 12th-14th, 2017||65th||33rd||Ghost | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash 'N' Splash 3]]||June 2nd-4th, 2017||65th||24th||{{Sm|Trix}} | |'''[[Smash 'N' Splash 3]]'''||June 2nd-4th, 2017||65th||24th||{{Sm|Trix}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smashadelphia 2017]]||June 23rd-25th, 2017||7th||—||— | |[[Smashadelphia 2017]]||June 23rd-25th, 2017||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-15th, 2017||129th||—||— | |'''''[[EVO 2017]]'''''||July 14th-15th, 2017||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||129th||25th||ADVANCED | |'''[[Super Smash Con 2017]]'''||August 10th-13th, 2017||129th||25th||ADVANCED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||97th||49th||{{Sm|Golden}} | |'''[[Shine 2017]]'''||August 25th-27th, 2017||97th||49th||{{Sm|Golden}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||193rd||129th||ADVANCED | |'''''[[The Big House 7]]'''''||October 6th-8th, 2017||193rd||129th||ADVANCED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rise-melee-regional/event/melee-singles/brackets/179587 RISE Melee Regional]||November 25th, 2017||25th||9th||{{Sm|Basic Stitch}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/rise-melee-regional/event/melee-singles/brackets/179587 RISE Melee Regional]||November 25th, 2017||25th||9th||{{Sm|Basic Stitch}} | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/scorpius-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/190968/479705 SCORPIUS]||January 6th, 2018||17th||13th||{{Sm|Lana Del Krey}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/scorpius-1/event/melee-singles/brackets/190968/479705 SCORPIUS]||January 6th, 2018||17th||13th||{{Sm|Lana Del Krey}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||193rd||65th||{{Sm|ctrlaltdefeat}} | |'''''[[GENESIS 5]]'''''||January 19th-21st, 2018||193rd||65th||{{Sm|ctrlaltdefeat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Gang Hosts a Melee Tournament}}||February 3rd, 2018||25th||17th||Basic Stitch | |{{Trn|The Gang Hosts a Melee Tournament}}||February 3rd, 2018||25th||17th||Basic Stitch | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|{{Trn|Pound Underground}}||May 12th-13th, 2018||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Majersk}} | |{{Trn|Pound Underground}}||May 12th-13th, 2018||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Majersk}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018}}||May 18th-20th, 2018||129th||9th||Majersk | |'''{{Trn|Get On My Level 2018}}'''||May 18th-20th, 2018||129th||9th||Majersk | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-frame-trap-house-20-one-last-hit/event/melee-singles/brackets/219071 The Frame Trap House 20: One Last Hit]||May 26th, 2018||9th||7th||{{Sm|Roboticphish}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/the-frame-trap-house-20-one-last-hit/event/melee-singles/brackets/219071 The Frame Trap House 20: One Last Hit]||May 26th, 2018||9th||7th||{{Sm|Roboticphish}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||97th||33rd||{{Sm|shabo}} | |'''''{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4}}'''''||June 1st-3rd, 2018||97th||33rd||{{Sm|shabo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashadelphia 2018}}||June 22nd-24th, 2018||9th||5th||Papa | |{{Trn|Smashadelphia 2018}}||June 22nd-24th, 2018||9th||5th||Papa | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|{{Trn|Play With Heart}}||November 30th, 2019||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Play With Heart}}||November 30th, 2019||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||49th||{{Sm|FireflyHI}} | |'''''{{Trn|GENESIS 7}}'''''||January 24th-26th, 2020||129th||49th||{{Sm|FireflyHI}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/domino-effect-16/event/melee-singles/overview Domino Effect 16]||February 1st, 2020||5th||5th||{{Sm|Bogeyman}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/domino-effect-16/event/melee-singles/overview Domino Effect 16]||February 1st, 2020||5th||5th||{{Sm|Bogeyman}} | ||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 6: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 3rd, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame Perfect Series 6: ONLINE}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 3rd, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||65th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Riptide}}'''||September 10th-12th, 2021||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/56xg7hdk Dark Tournament 3]||December 11th, 2021||1st||1st||{{Sm|SteakUnderTheCouch}} | |[https://challonge.com/56xg7hdk Dark Tournament 3]||December 11th, 2021||1st||1st||{{Sm|SteakUnderTheCouch}} | ||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Arcamelee 4}}||November 18th-19th, 2023||49th / 279||17th / 89||Ghost | |{{Trn|Arcamelee 4}}||November 18th-19th, 2023||49th / 279||17th / 89||Ghost | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Domino Effect 2023}}||December 2nd, 2023||13th / 117||5th / 21||{{Sm|Zvara}} | |||
|} | |} | ||